Man Ray

Real Name:
Emmanuel Radnitsky
Profile:
Painter, photographer and inventor of 'objects'.

Man Ray represents the only true precursor of Dada and Surrealism in America.

He was born 27 August 1890 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,
USA and died 18 November 1976 in Paris, France.
Sites:

Compilations

35324234 Man Ray - Rock Nacional La Coleccion Volumen 35 album art Los visitantes Tierra Sagrada Los visitantes - Rock Nacional La Coleccion Volumen 35(CD, Album, Comp) Noticias 35324234 1997 Sell This Version
Man Ray - RRR 500 (Various 500 Lock-Grooves By 500 Artists) album art Various Untitled Various - RRR 500 (Various 500 Lock-Grooves By 500 Artists) (Comp) RRRecords US 1998 Sell This Version
none Man Ray - XPLAYMIX 59 album art Piano Magic Interview Excerpt Piano Magic - XPLAYMIX 59(File, MP3, Comp, Mixtape, 320) Xplaylist none Czech Republic 2017
LTMCD 2343 Man Ray - Surrealism Reviewed album art Various Interview Various - Surrealism Reviewed(CD, Comp) LTM (4) LTMCD 2343 UK Unknown Sell This Version