Data-Bank-A

Real Name:
Andrew Szava-Kovats
Profile:
American synth darkwave/industrial project of Andrew Szava-Kovats.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Data-Bank-A Discography Tracks

Albums

Data-Bank-A - Spiritus Sanctus album art Data-Bank-A Spiritus Sanctus (Album) K.O. City Studio US 1983 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - The Citadel album art Data-Bank-A The Citadel (Album) K.O. City Studio US 1984 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - Language Barrier album art Data-Bank-A Language Barrier (Album) K.O. City Studio US 1984 Sell This Version
none, fil-22 Data-Bank-A - Two Sides To Every Story album art The Arms Of Someone New / Data-Bank-A The Arms Of Someone New / Data-Bank-A - Two Sides To Every Story(Cass, C45) K.O. City Studio, Office Records none, fil-22 US 1985 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - Access Denied album art Data-Bank-A Access Denied (Album) K.O. City Studio US 1986 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - Continental Drift album art Data-Bank-A Continental Drift (Album) Lively Art, Lively Art France 1987 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - The Birth Of Tragedy album art Data-Bank-A The Birth Of Tragedy (Album) Lively Art France 1988 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - Salad Days album art Data-Bank-A Salad Days (Album) Lively Art France 1989 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - Empty album art Data-Bank-A Empty (Album) Subway Records (2) Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SUB 032 Data-Bank-A - Nuclear Winter album art Data-Bank-A Nuclear Winter(CD, Album) Subtronic Records SUB 032 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
TAR004 Data-Bank-A - The Death Burlesque album art Data-Bank-A The Death Burlesque(CDr, Album) True Age Records TAR004 US 1996 Sell This Version
TAR020 Data-Bank-A - The Deconstruction album art Data-Bank-A The Deconstruction(CD) True Age Records TAR020 US 2000 Sell This Version
TAR029 Data-Bank-A - Bipolar album art Data-Bank-A Bipolar(CDr, Album) True Age Records TAR029 US 2002 Sell This Version
TAR035 Data-Bank-A - Brotherly Love album art Data-Bank-A Brotherly Love(CDr, Album) True Age Records TAR035 US 2003 Sell This Version
TAR063 Data-Bank-A - 24-7-365 album art Data-Bank-A 24-7-365(CD, Album) True Age Records TAR063 US 2011 Sell This Version
TAR069 Data-Bank-A - If Memory Serves album art Data-Bank-A If Memory Serves(CDr, Album) True Age Records TAR069 US 2013 Sell This Version
TAR070 Data-Bank-A - Boiling In Oil album art Data-Bank-A Boiling In Oil(CDr, Album) True Age Records TAR070 US 2014 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - Broken Body, Broken Mind album art Data-Bank-A Broken Body, Broken Mind (Album) True Age Records US 2015 Sell This Version
none Data-Bank-A - Don't Look Ahead album art Data-Bank-A Don't Look Ahead(CD, Album) True Age Records none US 2015 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - Walk Of Shame album art Data-Bank-A Walk Of Shame (Album) True Age Records US 2016 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - Age Of Ages album art Data-Bank-A Age Of Ages (Album) True Age Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KO1 Data-Bank-A - Intervention album art Data-Bank-A Intervention(7") K.O. City Studio KO1 US 1984 Sell This Version
KO7 Data-Bank-A - Isolation album art Data-Bank-A Isolation(7", EP) K.O. City Studio KO7 US 1986 Sell This Version
Data-Bank-A - One Way album art Data-Bank-A One Way (EP) Lively Art France 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

Data-Bank-A - The Birth Of Tragedy - Continental Drift album art Data Bank A* The Birth Of Tragedy - Continental Drift (Comp) Lively Art France 1988 Sell This Version