Lord Lebby

Real Name:
Noel Williams
Profile:
Jamaican mento/calypso singer born on June 30th 1930, in the Parish of St. Mary, Jamaica.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KALYPSO-1000, Kalypso - 1000 Lord Lebby - Lord Lebby Sings Favourite Calypsos album art Lord Lebby Lord Lebby Sings Favourite Calypsos(LP, Album) Federal, Kalypso Records Ltd. Jamaica KALYPSO-1000, Kalypso - 1000 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ST.45 018 Lord Lebby - One Kiss For My Baby / Caldonia album art Lord Lebby One Kiss For My Baby / Caldonia(7") Starlite (2) ST.45 018 UK 1960 Sell This Version
TH2, TH3 Lord Lebby - Blood Shot Eyes / One Little Love album art The Jamaican Calypsonians, Lord Lebby The Jamaican Calypsonians, Lord Lebby - Blood Shot Eyes / One Little Love(Shellac, 10") Kalypso, Kalypso TH2, TH3 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
KP 1001 Lord Lebby - Destiny / Island In The Sun album art Lord Lebby Destiny / Island In The Sun(7") Kalypso Records Ltd. Jamaica KP 1001 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit