D'Arcy Wretzky

Real Name:
D'arcy Elizabeth Wretzky
Profile:
American bassist born 1st May, 1968 in South Haven, Michigan.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a755309]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

HALO 1001 D'Arcy Wretzky - Light Into Dark: A Chicago Music Compilation #1 album art Various Sun (as Darcy Wretzky) and 1 more… Various - Light Into Dark: A Chicago Music Compilation #1(LP, Comp) Halo Records (5) HALO 1001 US 1989 Sell This Version
FMIC 025 D'Arcy Wretzky - Bruised Angel Wings  album art The Smashing Pumpkins The Smashing Pumpkins - Bruised Angel Wings (CD, Unofficial) FMIC FMIC 025 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none D'Arcy Wretzky - Moon album art thé småshiñg pümpkiñs* thé småshiñg pümpkiñs* - Moon(Cass) The Smashing Pumpkins none US 1989 Sell This Version
Flexi #22 D'Arcy Wretzky - Daughter album art Smashing Pumpkins* Smashing Pumpkins* - Daughter(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Reflex Magazine Flexi #22 US 1992 Sell This Version