Walde

Real Name:
Jari Wahlman
Profile:
Drummer and guitarist
Died 20 February 1984 from accidentally falling off a balcony.
In Groups:

Instruments & Performance

Walde - Terveet Kädet album art Terveet Kädet Terveet Kädet - Terveet Kädet (Album) Propaganda (7) Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Walde - Black God album art Terveet Kädet Terveet Kädet - Black God (Album, Comp) Rock-O-Rama Records, Rock-O-Rama Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
CPRO-048 Walde - Kasetti-Lp album art Kuolema Kuolema - Kasetti-Lp(Cass, Comp) Propaganda Records CPRO-048 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Walde - Message EP album art Terveet Kädet Terveet Kädet - Message EP (EP) Propaganda (7), Kill City Sound Finland 1991 Sell This Version
KILL 07 Walde - Propaganda album art Terveet Kädet Terveet Kädet - Propaganda(LP, Comp) Kill City Sound KILL 07 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
A.A.031 Walde - Noise Not Music album art Kuolema Kuolema - Noise Not Music(CD, Album, Comp) Alternative Action Records A.A.031 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Walde - Ääretön Propaganda album art Terveet Kädet Terveet Kädet - Ääretön Propaganda (Comp) Propaganda (7), Propaganda Records Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Walde - 1982-2002 Ja Meteli Jatkuu... album art Kuolema Kuolema - 1982-2002 Ja Meteli Jatkuu... (Album, Comp) Alternative Action Records Finland 2002 Sell This Version
SOLD-014 Walde - Onnellisia Kytkentöjä 1980-2000 album art Terveet Kädet Terveet Kädet - Onnellisia Kytkentöjä 1980-2000(CD, Comp) Solardisk SOLD-014 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
P.I.U. #19 Walde - Noise From The Sick City album art Kuolema Kuolema - Noise From The Sick City(7", EP) Power It Up P.I.U. #19 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
PRO 2026 Walde - Pissaa Ja Paskaa album art Terveet Kädet Terveet Kädet - Pissaa Ja Paskaa(CD, Album) Propaganda (7) PRO 2026 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
TWINCD99 Walde - Punk Ja Yäk! - Suomipunk 1977-1987 album art Various Jeesus Perkele Various - Punk Ja Yäk! - Suomipunk 1977-1987(4xCD, Comp + Box) Stupido Records TWINCD99 Finland 2009 Sell This Version