Keith Murray

Real Name:
Keith Omar Murray Jr.
Profile:
Keith Murray, born in Brooklyn, New York, in 1974. He is an American rapper and member of Erick Sermon's rapper collective known as Def Squad, along with Redman, Jamal, and Erick Sermon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

01241-41555-4 Keith Murray - The Most Beautifullest Thing In This World album art Keith Murray The Most Beautifullest Thing In This World (Album) Jive 01241-41555-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
J2 1595 Keith Murray - Enigma album art Keith Murray Enigma (Album) Jive J2 1595 US 1996 Sell This Version
01241-41646-2 Keith Murray - It's A Beautiful Thing album art Keith Murray It's A Beautiful Thing (Album) Jive 01241-41646-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
B0000316-01 Keith Murray - He's Keith Murray album art Keith Murray He's Keith Murray (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0000316-01 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Keith Murray - Kickin' Ass Inc. Mixtape Vol. 1 album art Keith Murray, L.O.D. (4) Keith Murray, L.O.D. (4) - Kickin' Ass Inc. Mixtape Vol. 1(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-5590 Keith Murray - Rap-Murr-Phobia (The Fear Of Real Hip-Hop) album art Keith Murray Rap-Murr-Phobia (The Fear Of Real Hip-Hop) (Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-5590 US 2007 Sell This Version
LOD 425 Keith Murray - Intellectual Violence album art Keith Murray Intellectual Violence(CD, Album) L.O.D. Entertainment LOD 425 US 2008 Sell This Version
SIC-CD-48 Keith Murray - Puff Puff Pass album art Keith Murray Puff Puff Pass(CD, Album) Siccness.net SIC-CD-48 US 2008 Sell This Version
RBC-CD-226 Keith Murray - In Gods We Trust, Crush Microphones To Dust album art Canibus & Keith Murray : Undergods* Canibus & Keith Murray : Undergods* - In Gods We Trust, Crush Microphones To Dust(CD, Album) RBC Records RBC-CD-226 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Keith Murray - Lord Of The Metaphor album art Keith Murray Lord Of The Metaphor(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Def Squad Streaming none US 2018
none Keith Murray - Lord Of The Metaphor 2 album art Keith Murray Lord Of The Metaphor 2(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Def Squad Streaming none US 2019

Singles & EPs

01241-42248-1 Keith Murray - The Most Beautifullest Thing In This World album art Keith Murray The Most Beautifullest Thing In This World (Single, Maxi) Jive 01241-42248-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
01241-42303-4 Keith Murray - This That Shit / Dip Dip Di album art Keith Murray This That Shit / Dip Dip Di (Single, Maxi) Jive 01241-42303-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
JDJ-42281-2X, 01241-42281-2 Keith Murray - Get Lifted album art Keith Murray Get Lifted (Single, Maxi) Jive JDJ-42281-2X, 01241-42281-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Keith Murray - No More Games (Part II) album art Skindeep* Featuring Keith Murray & Missjones* Skindeep* Featuring Keith Murray & Missjones* - No More Games (Part II)(CD, Single, Promo) Loose Cannon none US 1996 Sell This Version
JIVE CD 407 Keith Murray - The Rhyme album art Keith Murray The Rhyme (Maxi, Single) Jive JIVE CD 407 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
JDAB-42435-1 Keith Murray - Hot To Def / Love L.O.D. album art Keith Murray Hot To Def / Love L.O.D.(12", Promo) Jive JDAB-42435-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
SPRO 30145 Keith Murray - Makin' Moves album art Tha Truth! Featuring Keith Murray Tha Truth! Featuring Keith Murray - Makin' Moves(12", Promo) Priority Records, Smoov It Out! Entertainment, Def Squad SPRO 30145 US 1997 Sell This Version
0580072 Keith Murray - Home Alone album art R. Kelly Featuring Keith Murray R. Kelly Featuring Keith Murray - Home Alone (Single) Jive, Tavdash Records, Jive, Jive 0580072 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
DPRO 30215 Keith Murray - Rapper's Delight album art Erick Sermon, Keith Murray & Redman Erick Sermon, Keith Murray & Redman - Rapper's Delight (Maxi, Single) Priority Records DPRO 30215 US 1997 Sell This Version
PW-200 Keith Murray - The Right Time album art Cherrelle Featuring Keith Murray Cherrelle Featuring Keith Murray - The Right Time(CD, Maxi) Power Records (2) PW-200 US 1998 Sell This Version
0580272 Keith Murray - Life On The Street album art Keith Murray Life On The Street (Single) Jive 0580272 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
JSAM-72 Keith Murray - It's A Beautiful Thing (Cassette Sampler) album art Keith Murray It's A Beautiful Thing (Cassette Sampler) Jive JSAM-72 US 1998 Sell This Version
SA4401 Keith Murray - Shorty (You Keep Playin' With My Mind) album art Imajin Featuring Keith Murray Imajin Featuring Keith Murray - Shorty (You Keep Playin' With My Mind) (Maxi, Single) Jive, Jive SA4401 France 1998 Sell This Version
JDAB-46600-1 Keith Murray - Independence Day album art Too $hort* With Keith Murray Too $hort* With Keith Murray - Independence Day (Single) $hort Records, Jive JDAB-46600-1 US 1998 Sell This Version