Dark By Design

Real Name:
Gareth West
Profile:
Hard trance producer/DJ residing in Manchester, UK.
Born: June 19, 1981
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TIDYPR 01 Dark By Design - The Producer Series//01 album art Dark By Design The Producer Series//01 (Album) Tidy TIDYPR 01 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RATED 003 Dark By Design - Whacked / Global Operations album art Dark By Design Whacked / Global Operations Rated Records RATED 003 UK 2002 Sell This Version
GGR:001, GGR-001 Dark By Design - Psychout / Blackout album art Anne Savage / Dark By Design Anne Savage / Dark By Design - Psychout / Blackout GGR (Goodgreef Recordings), GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) GGR:001, GGR-001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
0607PNUK Dark By Design - Hard Trance EP Volume 6 album art Dark By Design & Alex Kidd / York & Cortez* Dark By Design & Alex Kidd / York & Cortez* - Hard Trance EP Volume 6 (EP) Nukleuz 0607PNUK UK 2004 Sell This Version
pulse 086 Dark By Design - Nexus album art Sol Ray & Dark By Design Sol Ray & Dark By Design - Nexus Pulse pulse 086 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
0608PNUK Dark By Design - All You Bastards / Rough Stuff album art Cally & Juice / Dark By Design vs Alex Kidd Cally & Juice / Dark By Design vs Alex Kidd - All You Bastards / Rough Stuff Nukleuz 0608PNUK UK 2004 Sell This Version
pulse 079 Dark By Design - Future (In Your Eyes) album art Sol Ray & Dark By Design Sol Ray & Dark By Design - Future (In Your Eyes) Pulse pulse 079 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
pulse 089 Dark By Design - Evolution album art Sol Ray & Dark By Design Sol Ray & Dark By Design - Evolution Pulse pulse 089 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
0612 PNUK Dark By Design - Hard Beat Presents The Next Generation EP2 album art Daley* & W.M.D. / Phil York Vs. Dark By Design Daley* & W.M.D. / Phil York Vs. Dark By Design - Hard Beat Presents The Next Generation EP2 (EP) Nukleuz 0612 PNUK UK 2004 Sell This Version
GGR:03 Dark By Design - The Revolution / Bitch album art Rob Tissera / Dark By Design Rob Tissera / Dark By Design - The Revolution / Bitch GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) GGR:03 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HARDTIMEZ 001 Dark By Design - Wildside album art Phil York & Dark By Design Phil York & Dark By Design - Wildside Hard Timez HARDTIMEZ 001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
GGR 002 Dark By Design - Severe Punishment album art Dark By Design Severe Punishment GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) GGR 002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Snx005 Dark By Design - Apocalypse / Technical Difficulties album art DBD* / Anti Shock DBD* / Anti Shock - Apocalypse / Technical Difficulties(12") Synthetix Snx005 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CASES RECORDS 34 Dark By Design - Paradise album art Sol Ray & Dark By Design Sol Ray & Dark By Design - Paradise(12") Cases Records CASES RECORDS 34 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SNXW002 Dark By Design - Synthetic Whites 002 album art Gaz West* & Dark By Design Gaz West* & Dark By Design - Synthetic Whites 002(12", W/Lbl) Synthetix Whites SNXW002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SNXW001 Dark By Design - Dance With The Devil / I've Come For Your Soul album art Dark By Design & Gaz West* Dark By Design & Gaz West* - Dance With The Devil / I've Come For Your Soul(12") Synthetix Whites SNXW001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
0670 PNUK Dark By Design - Now's The F**king Time / My Way album art Cally & Juice / Section 8 (3) & Dark By Design Cally & Juice / Section 8 (3) & Dark By Design - Now's The F**king Time / My Way Nukleuz 0670 PNUK UK 2005 Sell This Version
BANG 002 Dark By Design - Telepathy X album art Sol Ray & Dark By Design Sol Ray & Dark By Design - Telepathy X Bang BANG 002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
0711PNUK Dark By Design - Hardbeat EP 26 album art Dark By Design & Gilly / System Addict Dark By Design & Gilly / System Addict - Hardbeat EP 26 (EP) Nukleuz 0711PNUK UK 2005 Sell This Version
strong1 Dark By Design - Nowhere To Hide / Step Into Shadow album art Sol Ray & Dark By Design Sol Ray & Dark By Design - Nowhere To Hide / Step Into Shadow Headstrong strong1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
GGRDBDEP 1 Dark By Design - Gods Child / Free Your Mind album art Dark By Design v Brian M / Gaz West* Dark By Design v Brian M / Gaz West* - Gods Child / Free Your Mind (EP) GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) GGRDBDEP 1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Tidy220TPR Dark By Design - Strapped In / Fu*ked Up album art Lox & Dark By Design Lox & Dark By Design - Strapped In / Fu*ked Up Tidy Tidy220TPR UK 2005 Sell This Version
GGR 004 Dark By Design - Blackout album art Dark By Design Blackout GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) GGR 004 UK 2005 Sell This Version
EX015 Dark By Design - Dawn Of Time / Dream Within A Dream album art Sol Ray & Dark By Design Sol Ray & Dark By Design - Dawn Of Time / Dream Within A Dream Execute Records EX015 UK 2005 Sell This Version
NP003 Dark By Design - Danger, Danger album art Phil York & Dark By Design Phil York & Dark By Design - Danger, Danger Nuklearpuppy Records NP003 UK 2005 Sell This Version