Mavi (12)

Real Name:
Omavi Minder
Profile:
Omavi Minder (born October 7th, 1999), best known as Mavi, is a young rising hip hop artist from Charlotte, NC who studies neuroscience at Howard University. He’s recently gotten a lot of praise for his long awaited LP, Let the Sun Talk. He’s also part of the Killswitch collective.
Sites:
[a7558960]

Artist

Albums

none Mavi (12) - Beacon album art Mavi (12) Beacon(9xFile, MP3, Album) Not On Label (Mavi (12) Self-released) none US 2016
none Mavi (12) - No Roses album art Mavi (12) No Roses(11xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Not On Label (Mavi (12) Self-released) none US 2017
none Mavi (12) - Let The Sun Talk album art Mavi (12) Let The Sun Talk (Album) de Rap Winkel Records none Netherlands 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DRW 099 Mavi (12) - End Of The Earth album art Mavi (12) End Of The Earth (EP) de Rap Winkel Records DRW 099 Netherlands 2021 Sell This Version