Mike Wilsh

Mike Wilsh

Real Name:
Michael Wilshaw
Profile:
born 21 July 1945, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a755980]

Artist

Mike Wilsh Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

The Four Pennies Don't Tell Me You Love Me The Four Pennies - I Found Out The Hard Way (Single) Philips, Philips UK 1964 Sell This Version
The Four Pennies Juliet (as M. Wilsh) and 1 more… The Four Pennies - Tell Me Girl / Juliet (Single) Philips, Philips, Philips UK 1964 Sell This Version
EG 788 Dick Rivers Juliet Dick Rivers - Bientôt A Moi(7", EP) Pathé EG 788 France 1964 Sell This Version
340 681 PF The Valastones* Juliet (as M. Wilsh) The Valastones* - Rannan Tavernassa Kerran / Juliet(7", Single) Philips 340 681 PF Finland 1964 Sell This Version
433 666 BE, BE 12561 The Four Pennies Miss Bad Daddy (as Wilsh) The Four Pennies - The Four Pennies(7", EP) Philips, Philips 433 666 BE, BE 12561 UK 1964 Sell This Version
WB 635 The Jaybirds Juliet (as Wilsh) The Jaybirds - Juliet(7", Single) Embassy WB 635 UK 1964 Sell This Version
BE 12571, 433 673 BE The Four Pennies Now We Are Through (as M. Wilsh) and 1 more… The Four Pennies - The Smooth Side Of The Four Pennies(7", EP, Mono) Philips, Philips BE 12571, 433 673 BE UK 1964 Sell This Version
DK 1629 The Hellions (3) Tell Me Girl (as Wills) The Hellions (3) - Crazy Man Crazy / Tell Me(7", Single) Odeon DK 1629 Denmark 1965 Sell This Version
The Four Pennies Way Out Love The Four Pennies - Trouble Is My Middle Name (Single) Philips UK 1966 Sell This Version
The Four Pennies Someday Soon (as M. Wilsh) and 1 more… The Four Pennies - Mixed Bag (Album) Philips UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Sabar Les Champs Elysées (as M. Wilsh) Jean-Pierre Sabar - Super-Danse / Les Orgues Électroniques De Jean Pierre Sabar (Album) Sava, Disques Bagatelle UK 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Les Champs-Elysées (as Wilsh) Joe Dassin - Joe Dassin (Album) CBS Japan 1969 Sell This Version
BF 1752 Jason Crest Waterloo Road (as Wilsh) Jason Crest - Waterloo Road(7", Single, Promo, Mono) Philips BF 1752 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Les Champs-Elysées (as Wilsh) Joe Dassin - Les Meilleures Chansons De Joe Dassin (Comp) CBS, CBS, CBS France 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Les Champs-Élysées (as Wilsh) Joe Dassin - Le Chemin De Papa / Les Champs-Élysées (Single) CBS Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Caravelli Les Champs-Elysées (Waterloo Road) (as Wilsh) Caravelli - Que Je T'Aime (Album) CBS Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Raymond Lefèvre Et Son Grand Orchestre Les Champs-Elysées (as M. Wilsh) Raymond Lefèvre Et Son Grand Orchestre - Raymond Lefèvre Et Son Grand Orchestre Nº 10 (Album) Riviera (3) France 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Oh, Champs Élysées Joe Dassin - Oh, Champs Élysées (Single) CBS Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Lionel Morton Waterloo Road Lionel Morton - Waterloo Road (Single) Ronnex Records, Ronnex Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
DJ 27.023 Johnny & Rijk Oh Waterlooplein Johnny & Rijk - In Een Slaapzak Op De Dam / Oh Waterlooplein(7", Single) Artone DJ 27.023 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
4 641 Caravelli Les Champs Elysées (as Wibh) Caravelli - Les Champs Elysées(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) CBS 4 641 France 1969 Sell This Version
Anita* I Sandefjord By (as Welsh) Anita* - Trylletrall (Album) NorDisc Norway 1970 Sell This Version
SLE 14 574-P Klaus Wunderlich Oh, Champs Élysées (as Wilsh) Klaus Wunderlich - Hammond Pops 5(LP) Telefunken SLE 14 574-P Germany 1970 Sell This Version
PLAY 1007 S Various Champs Elysees (as Wilsh) Various - 12 Svenske Topper(LP, Album) Play Records (5) PLAY 1007 S Norway 1970 Sell This Version
CBSA 82078 ジョー・ダッサン* Les Champs-Élysées (オー・シャンゼリゼ) (as Wilsh) ジョー・ダッサン* - オー・シャンゼリゼ (日本語盤) Les Champs-Élysées / 世界の果てに美しく (日本語盤) (Mon Village Du Bout Du Monde)(7", Single) CBS/Sony CBSA 82078 Japan 1970 Sell This Version