Ad

Willy van Hemert

Willy van Hemert

Real Name:Willem Catharinus van Hemert
Profile:

Actor, playwriter, director, producer and songwriter, born 29 March 1912 in Utrecht, Netherlands, died 26 June 1993 in Hechtel, Belgium.
Best known as director of popular Dutch tv series like De Kleine Waarheid and Dagboek Van Een Herdershond in the 1970s and 1980s, he also (co-)wrote songs such as De Zuiderzeeballade (1959), Teddy Scholten's 'n Beetje (1959) and Rudi Carrell's Wat Een Geluk (1960).
Willy van Hemert is the father of Hans van Hemert, Ruud Van Hemert and Ellen van Hemert.

Variations:
Viewing All | Willy van Hemert

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0