Pierre Wijnnobel

Pierre Wijnnobel

Real Name:
Pierre Jean Carel Wijnnobel
Profile:
Bassist, trombonist, bandleader, arranger and songwriter, born 5 August 1916 in Leiden, Netherlands, died 9 January 2010 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
In Groups:
Variations:

Pierre Wijnnobel Discography

Instruments & Performance

811 255-1 The Ramblers Twelve O'Clock Jump and 2 more… The Ramblers - The Ramblers In Brussel 1945-1948(LP, Comp, Mono) Decca 811 255-1 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
422 115 PE Various Que Sera , Sera Various - De Grote Vier No.3 Deel.1(7", EP) Philips 422 115 PE Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
ET 65 The Ramblers o.l.v. Theo Uden Masman The Ramblers o.l.v. Theo Uden Masman - Heel De Band Is Favoriet(LP, Comp) Varagram ET 65 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

422 079 PE Jenny Roda Twee Kleine Klompjes Jenny Roda - Jenny Roda(7", EP) Philips 422 079 PE Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
317 762 PF Max van Praag Kom, Lieve Kleine Meid (as P. Wijnnobel) Max van Praag - Sophia(7", Single) Philips 317 762 PF Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
317 625 PF Annie de Reuver Hij Speelt Zo Mooi Accordeon (as P. Wijnnobel) Annie de Reuver - Hij Speelt Zo Mooi Accordeon / Wenen(7", Single) Philips 317 625 PF Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
422 107 PE The 3 Jacksons Klappermelk Met Suiker The 3 Jacksons - Accordion Potpourri(7", EP) Philips 422 107 PE Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
318 027 PF The Butterflies (3) Willem, Word Wakker (Wake Up Little Susie) (as Wijnnobel) The Butterflies (3) - Willem, Word Wakker / Al Doe Je Nog Zo Lief(7", Single, Min) Philips 318 027 PF Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
317 796 PF Sjaan en Henk Volendam-Polka and 1 more… Sjaan en Henk - Volendam-Wals / Volendam-Polka(7", Single) Philips 317 796 PF Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
422 081 PE Los 3 Jacksons* Klppermelk Met Zuiker = Leche De Coco Con Azucar Los 3 Jacksons* - Acordeón Con Acompañamiento Ritmico(7", EP) Philips 422 081 PE Spain 1958 Sell This Version
45 JF 270 Johnny Jordaan, Jeanne de Vries Johnny Jordaan, Jeanne de Vries - Volendam Polka / Volendam Wals(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45 JF 270 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
Godert Van Colmjon En Jan Lemaire Is Het Waar, Opalief (The Little Boy And The Old Man) (as P. Wijnnobel) Godert Van Colmjon En Jan Lemaire - Zuiderzee-Ballade (Single) Philips Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Herman Van Keeken Herman Van Keeken - Hello Mary Lou (Single) Philips Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
318 569 PF Willeke Alberti Toch Ben Ik Dol Op Jou (as Wijnnobel) Willeke Alberti - Toch Ben Ik Dol Op Jou / Bij De Halte Van Lijn 9(7", Single) Philips 318 569 PF Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
318 477 PF The Butterflies (3) Mary The Butterflies (3) - Van 1, 2, 3 / Mary(7", Single) Philips 318 477 PF Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
318 667 PF Anneke Grönloh 't Is Weer Aan (Walking Back To Happiness) (as Wijnnobel) Anneke Grönloh - Allemansvriend(7", Single) Philips 318 667 PF Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Leen Jongewaard Jij Bent Het Mooiste Meisje Leen Jongewaard - Jij Bent Het Mooiste Meisje / Mijn Opa Zaliger (Single) Palette Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
JF 327 842, 327 842 JF Rudi Carrell met De Damrakkertjes (2) Een Muis In Een Molen In Mooi Amsterdam (as P. Wijnnobel) and 1 more… Rudi Carrell met De Damrakkertjes (2) - Een Muis In Een Molen In Mooi Amsterdam(7", Single) Philips, Philips JF 327 842, 327 842 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Ronnie Tober Iedere Avond (as P. Wijnnobel) Ronnie Tober - Iedere Avond / Voor Jou (Single) Philips, Philips Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
PE 433 304 Ronnie Tober Iedere avond (Twilight time) (as P. Wijnnobel) Ronnie Tober - Geweldig!(7", EP, Mono) Philips PE 433 304 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
JF 327 852, 327 852 JF Willeke Alberti In M'n Dromen (If I Loved You) (as P. Wijnnobel) Willeke Alberti - Vanavond Om Kwart Over Zes Ben Ik Vrij / In M'n Dromen (If I Loved You)(7", Single, Mono) Philips, Philips JF 327 852, 327 852 JF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
433 296 PE Willeke Alberti In M'n Dromen (If I Loved You) (as P. Wijnnobel) Willeke Alberti - Vanavond Om Kwart Over Zes Ben Ik Vrij(7", EP, Mono) Philips 433 296 PE Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
7 QH 5059 The Shepherds Het Land Van Mijn Dromen (Island Of Dreams) (as Wijnnobel) The Shepherds - Mensen Zoals Wij / Het land van mijn dromen(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7 QH 5059 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
P 12 709 L Ronnie Tober Ik Kan Je Niet Vertellen (as P. Wijnnobel) and 1 more… Ronnie Tober - De Ronnie Tober Show(LP, Album, Mono) Philips P 12 709 L Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
The Honolulu Strings (2) Klappermelk Met Suiker (as Wijnnobel) The Honolulu Strings (2) - Parels Van De Zuidzee (Album) Telstar (2) Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version