Yousuke Yasui

Real Name:
Yousuke Yasui = 安井洋介
Profile:
Japanese composer / arranger of mostly video game music. Born January 22, 1976.
Part of the production team of the label SuperSweep.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yousuke Yasui

Albums

OMCP-7 Yousuke Yasui - Technictix album art Various Hypnotherapy and 4 more… Various - Technictix(CD) Candy Pop OMCP-7 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
SRCD-1001 Yousuke Yasui - Karous Original Soundtrack Spring Rain album art K.h.d.n. Death From Above 4098 -Artillery Mix- and 1 more… K.h.d.n. - Karous Original Soundtrack Spring Rain(CD, Album) SuperSweep SRCD-1001 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SRIN-1040 Yousuke Yasui - Technic Beat Soundtrack album art Various Brisa Do Mar and 3 more… Various - Technic Beat Soundtrack(CD) SuperSweep SRIN-1040 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
FPCR-015 Yousuke Yasui - FMPSG015 -いちご- album art Various Ultraviolet [VGM Edition] (as 安井洋介) Various - FMPSG015 -いちご-(CDr, Album) FMPSG FPCR-015 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
FPCR-020 Yousuke Yasui - FMPSG020 -Decade- album art Various Shiny World -Genesis Edition- (as 安井洋介) Various - FMPSG020 -Decade-(CDr, Album) FMPSG FPCR-020 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

HEX-0008 Yousuke Yasui - 2step Articlez album art Various Dream On (Friend) Various - 2step Articlez(CD, Comp) Square Records (4) HEX-0008 South Korea 2007 Sell This Version
GMPCD-2 Yousuke Yasui - Game Music Prayer 2 album art Various Silver Lining -SCC Edition- (as 安井洋介) Various - Game Music Prayer 2(2xCD, Comp) Game Music Prayer Project GMPCD-2 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
GMPCD3 Yousuke Yasui - Game Music Prayer 3 album art Various Yo-Kai Disco (as 安井洋介) Various - Game Music Prayer 3(2xCD, Comp) Game Music Prayer Project GMPCD3 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
FPCR-101 Yousuke Yasui - FMPSG Originals album art Various Ultraviolet [VGM Edition] (as 安井洋介) Various - FMPSG Originals(3xCDr, Comp) FMPSG FPCR-101 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
RSD-012 Yousuke Yasui - Midinize 3 album art Various Binary Star Various - Midinize 3(CD, Comp) Risk System RSD-012 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NS-010 Yousuke Yasui - Nanosweep 10 album art Various Dream On, Friend (Remix 2010) Various - Nanosweep 10(CD, Smplr) SuperSweep, Nanosounds NS-010 Japan 2010 Sell This Version