Roger Miller

Real Name:
Roger Dean Miller
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter born 2 January 1936 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA and died from cancer 25 October 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MGS 27049 Roger Miller - Roger And Out album art Roger Miller Roger And Out (Album) Smash Records (4) MGS 27049 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
SLP 318 Roger Miller - Wild Child album art Roger Miller Wild Child (Album) Starday Records SLP 318 US 1965 Sell This Version
CAL-903 Roger Miller - The One And Only album art Roger Miller The One And Only (Album) RCA Camden CAL-903 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
SRS 67073, SRS-67073 Roger Miller - Golden Hits album art Roger Miller Golden Hits (Comp, Album) Smash Records (4) SRS 67073, SRS-67073 US 1965 Sell This Version
STC 67061 Roger Miller - The Return Of Roger Miller album art Roger Miller The Return Of Roger Miller (Album) Smash Records (4), Smash Records (4) STC 67061 US 1965 Sell This Version
MGS 27068 Roger Miller - The 3rd Time Around album art Roger Miller The 3rd Time Around (Album) Smash Records (4) MGS 27068 US 1965 Sell This Version
SRS 67075, SRS. 67075 Roger Miller - Words And Music By Roger Miller album art Roger Miller Words And Music By Roger Miller (Album) Smash Records (4) SRS 67075, SRS. 67075 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
MGS 27096 Roger Miller - Waterhole #3 album art Roger Miller Waterhole #3 (Album) Smash Records (4), Smash Records (4) MGS 27096 US 1967 Sell This Version
MGS 27092 Roger Miller - Walkin' In The Sunshine album art Roger Miller Walkin' In The Sunshine (Album) Smash Records (4) MGS 27092 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
NLP 2046 Roger Miller - The Amazing album art Roger Miller The Amazing (Album) Nashville NLP 2046 US 1967 Sell This Version
(39) SMX 67103 Roger Miller - A Tender Look At Love album art Roger Miller A Tender Look At Love (Album) Smash Records (4) (39) SMX 67103 US 1968 Sell This Version
SRS-67123 Roger Miller - Roger Miller album art Roger Miller Roger Miller (Album) Smash Records (4) SRS-67123 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SRS 67129 Roger Miller - 1970 album art Roger Miller 1970 (Album) Smash Records (4), Smash Records (4) SRS 67129 US 1970 Sell This Version
MC 8-61297 Roger Miller - A Trip In The Country album art Roger Miller A Trip In The Country (Album) Mercury MC 8-61297 US 1970 Sell This Version
JS-6109 Roger Miller - King Of The Road album art Roger Miller King Of The Road (Comp, Album) Hilltop JS-6109 US 1971 Sell This Version
3810 GR Roger Miller - Ο Ρομπέν των δασών album art Roger Miller Ο Ρομπέν των δασών (Album) Disneyland 3810 GR Greece 1973 Sell This Version
KC 32449 Roger Miller - Dear Folks, Sorry I Haven't Written Lately album art Roger Miller Dear Folks, Sorry I Haven't Written Lately (Album) Columbia KC 32449 US 1973 Sell This Version
ST 3810 Roger Miller - Story And Songs From Robin Hood album art Roger Miller Story And Songs From Robin Hood (Album) Disneyland ST 3810 UK 1973 Sell This Version
72931, 72932 Roger Miller - Sailing With Soul album art Roger Miller With Host Lou Rawls Roger Miller With Host Lou Rawls - Sailing With Soul(2xLP, Transcription) Naval Recruiting Command, Naval Recruiting Command 72931, 72932 US 1974 Sell This Version
KC 33472 Roger Miller - Supersongs album art Roger MIller Supersongs (Album) CBS KC 33472 US 1975 Sell This Version
BHL1-2337 Roger Miller - Off The Wall album art Roger Miller Off The Wall (Album) Windsong Records BHL1-2337 US 1977 Sell This Version
VPL1 4202 Roger Miller - Making A Name For Myself album art Roger Miller Making A Name For Myself (Album) 20th Century Fox Records VPL1 4202 Australia & New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
PC 38013 Roger Miller - Old Friends album art Willie Nelson & Roger Miller Willie Nelson & Roger Miller - Old Friends (Album) Columbia PC 38013 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCAD-6147 Roger Miller - Big River: The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn album art William Hauptman & Roger Miller William Hauptman & Roger Miller - Big River: The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn (Album) MCA Records MCAD-6147 US 1985 Sell This Version
MCAC-5722 Roger Miller - Roger Miller album art Roger Miller Roger Miller (Album) MCA Records MCAC-5722 Canada 1986 Sell This Version