Drew Barrymore

Real Name:
Drew Blyth Barrymore
Profile:
American actress, model, filmmaker and author, born February 22, 1975 in Culver City, California, USA. Daughter of John Drew Barrymore, granddaughter of John Barrymore. She was married to Tom Green (2) from 2001 to 2002 (divorced).

In her first movie, at the age of 4, Drew Barrymore played William Hurt's daughter in the trippy drama Altered States. She was already a veteran performer, having appeared in numerous TV commercials, and two years later she played Henry Thomas's pigtailed kid sister in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial.
Sites:

Albums

9 46840-2 Drew Barrymore - The Wedding Singer (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Have You Written Anything Lately? Various - The Wedding Singer (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Maverick, Warner Bros. Records 9 46840-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
111420-2, 89995-3 Drew Barrymore - Music And Lyrics (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Way Back Into Love (Demo Version) Various - Music And Lyrics (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Warner Sunset Records, Atlantic 111420-2, 89995-3 Thailand 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

82876896252 Drew Barrymore - Lucky You - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various The Cold Hard Truth Various - Lucky You - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax 82876896252 Europe 2007 Sell This Version