Haley Bennett

Real Name:
Haley Keeling
Profile:
Born: January 7, 1988, Fort Myers, Florida

Haley Bennett is an actress, singer and songwriter originally from Naples, Florida. She played the part of the fictional pop superstar Cora Corman in the 2007 romantic comedy film Music & Lyrics, co-starring Drew Barrymore and Hugh Grant. Although she did provide the singing vocals for the role, her own style is reported to be much different. She is currently working on a debut album with songwriting partner Shaley Scott.
Sites:

Albums

Haley Bennett - Music And Lyrics (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Entering Bootytown and 3 more… Various - Music And Lyrics (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Warner Sunset Records, Atlantic US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

07567-899829-4 Haley Bennett - Pop! Goes My Heart album art Hugh Grant Buddha's Delight Hugh Grant - Pop! Goes My Heart(CD, Maxi) Warner Sunset Records 07567-899829-4 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

5051865279624 Haley Bennett - Love 101 - 101 Ways To Say I Love You album art Various Way Back Into Love Various - Love 101 - 101 Ways To Say I Love You(6xCD, Comp) Warner Music Singapore, Rhino Records (2) 5051865279624 Singapore 2009 Sell This Version