Stuart K. Hine

Stuart K. Hine

Real Name:
Stuart Wesley Keene Hine
Profile:
Born: July 25, 1899, Hammersmith Grove, London, England.
Died: March 14, 1989.

Perhaps best remembered for his translation of How Great Thou Art, he published & wrote many gospel songs.

Hine had a long career as an evangelist, in Ukraine, Poland and Czechoslovakia, and later in Britain.

When he retired from active ministry he continued to publish song books and music and contributed the majority of his income to various missionary endeavours around the world.
Sites:
Variations:

Stuart K. Hine Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

CR 4601 Tina Adair How Great Thou Art (as Stuart Hine) Tina Adair - All You Need(CD) Tina Adair CR 4601 US 2000 Sell This Version