Alvaro Carrillo

Real Name:
Álvaro Carrillo Alarcón
Profile:
Álvaro Carrillo, also referred to as Maestro Carrillo, was a Mexican composer
Born: December 2, 1919, Cacahuatepec, Oaxaca, Mexico.
Died: April 3, 1969, Chilpancingo, Guerrero, Mexico.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CAM-206, CAM/S-206 Alvaro Carrillo - Interpreta Las Canciones De Alvaro Carrillo album art Alvaro Carrillo Interpreta Las Canciones De Alvaro Carrillo(LP, Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden CAM-206, CAM/S-206 Mexico 1966 Sell This Version
W 103 Alvaro Carrillo - Su Guitarra Y Sus Canciones  album art Alvaro Carrillo Su Guitarra Y Sus Canciones (LP) Discos XEW W 103 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit