The Ian Carey Project

Real Name:
Ian Harshman
Profile:
The Ian Carey Project, aka Ian Carey (born September 13, 1975, Hancock, Maryland, USA - died August 20, 2021) was an American house DJ and producer. Unhappy with the house music scene in America, Carey moved from the USA to the Netherlands in 2003 and then on to Spain in 2006. He relocated to Miami in 2010. He launched his own label GFAB Records in 2006 while in Spain.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

GFAB002R The Ian Carey Project - Love Won't Wait album art The Ian Carey Project Love Won't Wait (Maxi) GFAB Records GFAB002R UK 2007 Sell This Version
TIME 512 The Ian Carey Project - Get Shaky album art Ian Carey Project* Get Shaky (Single, EP, Maxi) GFAB Records TIME 512 Italy 2008 Sell This Version