Suni McGrath

Real Name:
Harold James “Suni” McGrath
Profile:
American guitarist, has also been known to play violin and piano.

Born : July 7, 1943 in Indiana, IN.
Died : January 11, 2017 in Richmond, IN.

McGrath was a student of Rev. Gary Davis and Mississippi John Hurt. His guitar playing features odd-time fingerpicking and strong Appalachian and Celtic influences.
Variations:
Viewing All | Suni McGrath

Albums

AD1002S Suni McGrath - Cornflower Suite album art Suni McGrath Cornflower Suite(LP, Album) Adelphi Records Inc. AD1002S US 1969 Sell This Version
AD 1014S Suni McGrath - The Call Of The Mourning Dove album art Suni McGrath The Call Of The Mourning Dove(LP, Album) Adelphi Records Inc. AD 1014S US 1971 Sell This Version
Suni McGrath - Childgrove album art Suni McGrath Childgrove (Album) Adelphi Records Inc. US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NM 53167-02 Suni McGrath - Seven Stars / Fantasia album art Suni McGrath Seven Stars / Fantasia(7") Tompkins Square NM 53167-02 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit