Olle Ljungström

Real Name:
Lars Olof Gustaf Ljungström
Profile:
Olle Ljungström (born on August 12, 1961 in Riala, Sweden – dead on May 4, 2016 in Alingsås, Sweden) was a singer, songwriter and musician. Ljungström's career began as vocalist and guitarist in the group Reeperbahn (2), in which he stayed as a band member from 1979 until 1984. But since in the early 1990s, he mostly performed as solo artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Olle Ljungström - Olle Ljungström album art Olle Ljungström Olle Ljungström (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm, Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Världens Räddaste Man album art Olle Ljungström Världens Räddaste Man (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Tack album art Olle Ljungström Tack (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Det Stora Kalaset album art Olle Ljungström Det Stora Kalaset (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - En Apa Som Liknar Dig album art Olle Ljungström En Apa Som Liknar Dig (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Synthesizer album art Olle Ljungström Synthesizer (Album) Metronome Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
STKCD 02-609 Olle Ljungström - R U Sockudåpad? album art Stry Terrarie / Kanarie*, Olle Ljungström, Marcus Birro Stry Terrarie / Kanarie*, Olle Ljungström, Marcus Birro - R U Sockudåpad?(CDr) Buchanan Recording STKCD 02-609 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Sju album art Olle Ljungström Sju (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Släng In En Clown album art Olle Ljungström Släng In En Clown (Album) Metronome Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Måla Hela Världen album art Olle Ljungström Måla Hela Världen (Album) Warner Music Sweden Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TD-49 Olle Ljungström - Hur Långt Kan Det Gå? album art Olle Ljungström Hur Långt Kan Det Gå?(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm TD-49 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
TD-45, 4509-92161-2 Olle Ljungström - Jesus Kan album art Olle Ljungström Jesus Kan(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm, Telegram Records Stockholm TD-45, 4509-92161-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
TD-52 Olle Ljungström - Minns I November album art Olle Ljungström Minns I November(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm TD-52 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
WMSPROM46 Olle Ljungström - Vatten, Sol Och Ängar album art Olle Ljungström Vatten, Sol Och Ängar(CD, Single, Promo) Telegram Records Stockholm WMSPROM46 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
WMSPROM44 Olle Ljungström - Robert Mitchum album art Olle Ljungström Robert Mitchum(CD, Single, Promo) Time Warner WMSPROM44 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
0630-12109-9 Olle Ljungström - Som Du album art Olle Ljungström Som Du(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 0630-12109-9 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
0630-13009-9 Olle Ljungström - Bara Himlen Ser På album art Olle Ljungström Bara Himlen Ser På(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 0630-13009-9 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
0630 12646-9 Olle Ljungström - Överallt album art Olle Ljungström Överallt(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 0630 12646-9 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
0630-13759-9 Olle Ljungström - Norrländska Präriens Gudinna album art Olle Ljungström Norrländska Präriens Gudinna(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 0630-13759-9 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Nåt För Dom Som Väntar album art Olle Ljungström Nåt För Dom Som Väntar (Single) Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Olle Ljungström - Jag Och Min Far album art Olle Ljungström Jag Och Min Far (Single) Warner Music Sweden, Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
3984-22969-9 Olle Ljungström - Det Betyder Ingenting album art Olle Ljungström Det Betyder Ingenting(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 3984-22969-9 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
3984-23492-2 Olle Ljungström - Somnar Om album art Olle Ljungström Somnar Om(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 3984-23492-2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
3984-28178-9 Olle Ljungström - Happy End album art Olle Ljungström Happy End(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 3984-28178-9 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
8573 82804-5 Olle Ljungström - Sthlm, Sthlm album art Olle Ljungström Sthlm, Sthlm(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 8573 82804-5 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version