Olle Ljungström

Real Name:
Lars Olof Gustaf Ljungström
Profile:
Olle Ljungström (born on August 12, 1961 in Riala, Sweden – dead on May 4, 2016 in Alingsås, Sweden) was a singer, songwriter and musician. Ljungström's career began as vocalist and guitarist in the group Reeperbahn (2), in which he stayed as a band member from 1979 until 1984. But since in the early 1990s, he mostly performed as solo artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

WMSPROM 228 Olle Ljungström - Jag Och Sverige album art Olle Ljungström Jag Och Sverige(CD, Single, Promo) Telegram Records Stockholm WMSPROM 228 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
8573-82285-5 Olle Ljungström - En Apa Som Liknar Dig album art Olle Ljungström En Apa Som Liknar Dig(CD, Single) Telegram Records Stockholm 8573-82285-5 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
WMSPROM 251 Olle Ljungström - Du Sköna Värld album art Olle Ljungström Du Sköna Värld(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Strategic Marketing WMSPROM 251 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
WMSPROM263 Olle Ljungström - Hey, Hey! album art Olle Ljungström Hey, Hey!(CD, B/card, Single, Promo) Warner Music Sweden WMSPROM263 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
WMSPROM265 Olle Ljungström - Sveriges Sista Cowboy album art Olle Ljungström Sveriges Sista Cowboy(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Music Sweden WMSPROM265 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
0927-48581-5 Olle Ljungström - Feber album art Olle Ljungström Feber(CD, Single) Metronome 0927-48581-5 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

8573 88481-2 Olle Ljungström - Bäst album art Olle Ljungström Bäst(2xCD, Comp) Metronome 8573 88481-2 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
WMS-5053105-584925 Olle Ljungström - Så Mycket Olle album art Olle Ljungström Så Mycket Olle(3xCD, Comp) Metronome WMS-5053105-584925 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
5051865-7604-2-9 Olle Ljungström - Original Album Series album art Olle Ljungström Original Album Series(CD, Comp) Warner Music Sweden 5051865-7604-2-9 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version