Ron Harbin

Real Name:
Ronald Harbin
Profile:
American songwriter born in 1955 in Bakersfield, California. He is the owner of Ron Harbin Music.
Sites:

Writing & Arrangement

Ron Harbin - Pure Country (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Strait Overnight Male George Strait - Pure Country (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
34-77025 Ron Harbin - Why Didn't I Think Of That album art Doug Stone This Empty House Doug Stone - Why Didn't I Think Of That(7") Epic 34-77025 US 1993 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - Life's So Funny album art Joe Diffie C-O-U-N-T-R-Y Joe Diffie - Life's So Funny (Album) Epic US 1995 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - You Still Got Me album art Doug Supernaw Not Enough Hours In The Night Doug Supernaw - You Still Got Me (Album) Giant Records US 1995 Sell This Version
7-17764-7 Ron Harbin - Not Enough Hours In The Night album art Doug Supernaw Not Enough Hours In The Night (Album Version) Doug Supernaw - Not Enough Hours In The Night(7") Giant Records 7-17764-7 US 1995 Sell This Version
07822 18842 2 Ron Harbin - Tammy Graham album art Tammy Graham Dancin' With Elvis Tammy Graham - Tammy Graham(CD, Album) Career Records (2) 07822 18842 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - Rumor Has It album art Clay Walker Watch This Clay Walker - Rumor Has It (Album) Giant Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - Three Chords And The Truth album art Sara Evans Three Chords And The Truth and 1 more… Sara Evans - Three Chords And The Truth (Album) RCA US 1997 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8926-R Ron Harbin - Watch This album art Clay Walker Clay Walker - Watch This(CD, Single, Promo) Giant Records PRO-CD-8926-R US 1997 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 67791-2, BNA07863 67791-2, 07863 67791-2, 07863-67791-2 Ron Harbin - Girls' Night Out album art Various Three Chords And The Truth Various - Girls' Night Out(CD, Comp) CMT All Access, BNA Records Label, BMG, Twang This! BNA 07863 67791-2, BNA07863 67791-2, 07863 67791-2, 07863-67791-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - I Don't Want To Miss A Thing album art Mark Chesnutt I'll Get You Back Mark Chesnutt - I Don't Want To Miss A Thing (Album) Decca Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - Lonely Grill album art Lonestar (3) I've Gotta Find You and 1 more… Lonestar (3) - Lonely Grill (Album) BNA Records Label Canada 1999 Sell This Version
KCDP 51688 Various The Knot Comes Untied Various - The Brand New Twang(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG Music Canada, Vik Recordings, RCA, Arista Nashville KCDP 51688 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - Born To Fly album art Sara Evans You Don't Sara Evans - Born To Fly (Album) RCA US 2000 Sell This Version
COSD0043 Ron Harbin - Undeniable album art Lisa Brokop Don't Believe Me and 1 more… Lisa Brokop - Undeniable(CD, Album) Cosmo (5) COSD0043 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - More Country Fun album art Various Jimmy's Got A Girlfriend Various - More Country Fun (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 2001 Sell This Version
74321 88885 2 Ron Harbin - I'm Already There album art Lonestar (3) What About Now (Remix) Lonestar (3) - I'm Already There(CD, Single) BNA Records Label, C2M, BMG 74321 88885 2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
74321 8432620 Lonestar (3) What About Now (Remix) Lonestar (3) - What About Now(CD, Single) BNA Records Label, The Grapevine Label 74321 8432620 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - From There To Here: Greatest Hits album art Lonestar (3) What About Now Lonestar (3) - From There To Here: Greatest Hits (Comp) BNA Records Label, BNA Records Label, BMG Europe 2003 Sell This Version
BB-75672 Ron Harbin - I Love It album art Craig Morgan I Love It Craig Morgan - I Love It(CD, Album) Broken Bow Records BB-75672 US 2003 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - Strong album art Tracy Lawrence The Questionnaire Tracy Lawrence - Strong (Album) DreamWorks Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
DRMF-26099-2 Ron Harbin - Just One Of The Boys album art Michelle Lynn Poe Love City Michelle Lynn Poe - Just One Of The Boys(CD, Album, Promo) DreamWorks Records Nashville DRMF-26099-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
MMCD296 Ron Harbin - Mr Music Country Volume 03 2004 album art Various (I Pray There's A) Honky Tonk In Heaven Various - Mr Music Country Volume 03 2004(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD296 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Ron Harbin - Delicious Surprise album art Jo Dee Messina It's Too Late To Worry Jo Dee Messina - Delicious Surprise (Album) Curb Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876 69486 2 Ron Harbin - Real Fine Place album art Sara Evans Coalmine Sara Evans - Real Fine Place(CD, Album) RCA Records Label 82876 69486 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version