Real Name:
Mark Eugene Nesler
Profile:
American country artist and songwriter, born January 5, 1961 in Beaumont, Texas. Married to country singer Jennifer Hanson.
Sites:
Variations:

Mark Nesler Discography Tracks

Vocals

MCAD-11242 Tracy Byrd Tracy Byrd - Love Lessons(CD, Album) MCA Records MCAD-11242 US 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tammy Wynette If It Ain't Love Tammy Wynette - Sometimes When We Touch (Album) Epic Australia 1985 Sell This Version
DRNS7 54834 Dawn Sears A Little At A Time Dawn Sears - Runaway Train(7", Single) Decca DRNS7 54834 US 1994 Sell This Version
7243-8-55856-2-3 Trace Adkins Took Her To The Moon Trace Adkins - Big Time(CD, Album, Club) Capitol Records Nashville 7243-8-55856-2-3 US 1997 Sell This Version
Tim McGraw Tim McGraw - One Of These Days / Just To See You Smile (Single) Curb Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Tim McGraw The Trouble With Never Tim McGraw - A Place In The Sun (Album) Curb Records Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Mark Chesnutt My Way Back Home Mark Chesnutt - I Don't Want To Miss A Thing (Album) Decca Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Various Hook, Line And Sinker Various - Tom Sawyer (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) MCA Nashville US 2000 Sell This Version
George Strait Go On George Strait - George Strait (Album) MCA Nashville Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Tracy Lawrence The Man I Was and 1 more… Tracy Lawrence - Lessons Learned (Album) Atlantic Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Tim McGraw Just To See You Smile Tim McGraw - Greatest Hits (Comp) Curb Records US 2000 Sell This Version
3145419962 Various This Can't Be Love Various - Salute To Country Music(CD, Comp) Universal Music Special Markets 3145419962 US 2000 Sell This Version
TRR 13 Bonny Billy* Just To See You Smile Bonny Billy* - Travels In Constants (Vol. 7): More Revery(CD, EP) Temporary Residence Limited TRR 13 US 2000 Sell This Version
459 043-7 Darryl Worley Who's Gonna Get Me Over You Darryl Worley - When You Need My Love(7", Single) DreamWorks Records 459 043-7 US 2000 Sell This Version
Pam Tillis It Isn't Just Raining Pam Tillis - Thunder & Roses (Album) Arista Nashville US 2001 Sell This Version
088 170 220-2 George Strait Living And Living Well George Strait - The Road Less Traveled(HDCD, Album) MCA Nashville 088 170 220-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
TRR37 Bonny Billy* Just To See You Smile Bonny Billy* - More Revery(CD, EP) Temporary Residence Limited TRR37 US 2001 Sell This Version
7243-5-97644-2-9 Keith Urban You Look Good In My Shirt Keith Urban - Golden Road(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 7243-5-97644-2-9 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
PAT.MUSIC 002 Rattlesnakes (2) Just To See You Smile Rattlesnakes (2) - One Step Further(CD, Album) Pat.Music PAT.MUSIC 002 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
0044-50378-7 Darryl Worley I Miss My Friend Darryl Worley - I Miss My Friend(7", Single) DreamWorks Records, EMI 0044-50378-7 US 2002 Sell This Version
7243-5-35247-0-8 Jennifer Hanson This Far Gone and 4 more… Jennifer Hanson - Jennifer Hanson(CD, Enh) Capitol Records 7243-5-35247-0-8 US 2003 Sell This Version
B0001012-02 Mark Wills (2) I Just Close My Eyes Mark Wills (2) - And The Crowd Goes Wild(CD, Album) Mercury B0001012-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
RCA82876-59630-2 Andy Griggs Hillbilly Band Andy Griggs - This I Gotta See(CD, Album, Enh) RCA Records Label RCA82876-59630-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
0946 338627 2 2 Keith Urban You Look Good In My Shirt Keith Urban - Somebody Like You(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 0946 338627 2 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
602498824269 Joe Nichols Freedom Feels Like Lonely Joe Nichols - III(CD, Album) Universal South 602498824269 Europe 2005 Sell This Version