Jack Sels

Real Name:
Jacques Sels
Profile:
Belgian saxophone player, born in Antwerp on the 29 of January 1922, died 21 March 1970.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

30.004 Jack Sels - Sax Appeal - The Sexy Sax Of Sels & Swinging Friends album art Jack Sels Sax Appeal - The Sexy Sax Of Sels & Swinging Friends(LP, Album) Relax (2) 30.004 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
4C054-97754 Jack Sels - Jack Sels album art Jack Sels Jack Sels(LP, Album) International Bestseller Company 4C054-97754 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
860014 Jack Sels - De Erfenis album art Jack Sels De Erfenis(LP, Album) Tune Records 860014 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

66 126 C Jack Sels - Bongo Jazz album art Lucky Thompson and Jack Sels Lucky Thompson and Jack Sels - Bongo Jazz(7", EP) Manhattan (5) 66 126 C Germany 1959 Sell This Version
1055 Jack Sels And His Orchestra* Rocket To The Moon / Fair-Ground Boogie(Shellac, 10") Ronnex Records 1055 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

101-AS Jack Sels - The Complete Jack Sels album art Jack Sels The Complete Jack Sels(LP, Comp) Vogel 101-AS Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
102-AS Jack Sels - The Complete Jack Sels Vol. 2 album art Jack Sels The Complete Jack Sels Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Vogel 102-AS Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
Jack Sels - Minor Works album art Jack Sels Minor Works (Comp) Sdban Belgium 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit