Cor Versteeg

Cor Versteeg

Real Name:
Cornelis J. Versteeg
Profile:
Cartoonist/illustrator and musician, born 20 April 1930 in Utrecht, Netherlands. Best known for composing the 1977-hit song De Doodgewoonste Dingen.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a758119]

Artist

Cor Versteeg Discography Tracks

Albums

TPO 11985 TL Various Unne Spijker In Munne Kop (as C. Versteeg) Various - 32 Feestspetters No. 2(LP) Telstar (2) TPO 11985 TL Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version