Pieter Goemans

Real Name:
Pieter W. Goemans
Profile:
Songwriter/composer, born 6 June 1925 in Amsterdam, Netherlands, died 8 July 2000 in Amstelveen, Netherlands.

Active from the mid-1950s well into the 1990s, he is probably best known for composing the popular song "Aan De Amsterdamse Grachten" (using the alias Peter Shott).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a758125]

Artist

Pieter Goemans Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

101.667 Pieter Goemans Kat(7") Ariola 101.667 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version