Paul Griggs

Paul Griggs

Real Name:
Paul David Griggs
Profile:
Singer, guitarist and songwriter, born 20 November 1948 in Hatfield, England.

Joined rock band The Cortinas in 1963, a band that changed name to Octopus in 1968. In 1972-1973 he was a touring member of John Carter (2)'s project Kincade. He posed as Kincade's lead singer and is shown on some of Kincade's LP and single covers.

Griggs joined the Guys 'n' Dolls in 1974 and would remain a member until the band disbanded in 1985. Since then he has been active as a music publisher and solo artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Griggs Discography

Singles & EPs

Paul Griggs Guitar Collection (Single) EMI Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
47.37 Paul Griggs You Won't See Me(7", Single) Dureco Benelux 47.37 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version