El Lebrijano

Real Name:
Juan Peña Fernández
Profile:
El Lebrijano (born August 8, 1941, Lebrija, Seville, Spain– died July 13, 2016, Seville, Spain) was a Spanish flamenco guitarist and singer. He grew up in a prominent Gypsy musical family. He began playing guitar as a child, but eventually turned to singing, within years, he was regarded as one of the greatest voices of flamenco. The nephew of Perrate De Utrera.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

El Lebrijano - El Lebrijano Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia album art El Lebrijano Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia* El Lebrijano Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia* - El Lebrijano Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia (Album) Polydor Spain 1970 Sell This Version
890 El Lebrijano - El Lebrijano y Paco de Lucía - Las horquillas de su pelo (VINILO LP) album art El Lebrijano, Paco De Lucía El Lebrijano, Paco De Lucía - El Lebrijano y Paco de Lucía - Las horquillas de su pelo (VINILO LP)(LP) RCA Records 890 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
C 7002 El Lebrijano - De Sevilla A Cádiz album art El Lebrijano De Sevilla A Cádiz(LP) Columbia C 7002 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
23 85 011 El Lebrijano - Senderos Del Cante album art Juan "El Lebrijano"* Senderos Del Cante(LP, Album) Polydor 23 85 011 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
72 69 838 El Lebrijano - El Lebrijano album art El Lebrijano El Lebrijano(Cass, Album) Smash (5) 72 69 838 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
63 28 063 El Lebrijano - La Palabra De Dios A Un Gitano album art El Lebrijano La Palabra De Dios A Un Gitano(LP, Album) Philips 63 28 063 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
PC-1808 El Lebrijano - El Lebrijano album art El Lebrijano, Manolo Sanlúcar, Pedro Peña El Lebrijano, Manolo Sanlúcar, Pedro Peña - El Lebrijano(LP, Album) Philips PC-1808 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
63 28 102 El Lebrijano - El Lebrijano album art El Lebrijano El Lebrijano(LP) Philips 63 28 102 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - Cali album art Juan Peña "El Lebrijano"* Cali (Album) Philips Spain 1976 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - Persecución album art Juan Peña «El Lebrijano»* Persecución (Album) Philips Spain 1976 Sell This Version
CPS 9496 El Lebrijano - Juan Peña "El Lebrijano" album art Juan Peña "El Lebrijano"* Juan Peña "El Lebrijano"(LP) Columbia CPS 9496 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - Cante Se Escribe Con L album art El Lebrijano Cante Se Escribe Con L (Album) Olivo Spain 1978 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - Flamenco En El Teatro Real album art Juan Peña "El Lebrijano"* Flamenco En El Teatro Real (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1981 Sell This Version
CDV 4001, CDV-4001 Juanito Villar - El Lebrijano Juanito Villar - El Lebrijano - Juanito Villar - El Lebrijano(Cass, Album) Discosa, Discosa CDV 4001, CDV-4001 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - Ven y Sígueme album art Manolo Sanlucar*, Rocio Jurado, Juan Peña "El Lebrijano"* Manolo Sanlucar*, Rocio Jurado, Juan Peña "El Lebrijano"* - Ven y Sígueme (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1982 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - Encuentros album art Juan Peña Lebrijano* / Orquesta Andalusi De Tanger Juan Peña Lebrijano* / Orquesta Andalusi De Tanger - Encuentros (Album) Ariola Spain 1985 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - El cante de El Lebrijano album art El Lebrijano, Enrique De Melchor, Pedro Bacán El Lebrijano, Enrique De Melchor, Pedro Bacán - El cante de El Lebrijano (Album) Timple Discos Y Cintas Spain 1988 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - ¡Tierra! album art Juan Peña El Lebrijano* ¡Tierra! (Album) Ariola, Ariola Spain 1989 Sell This Version
El Lebrijano - Casablanca album art El Lebrijano Con La Orquesta Arábigo Andaluza El Lebrijano Con La Orquesta Arábigo Andaluza - Casablanca (Album) EMI, EMI Spain 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 20083 2 2 El Lebrijano - Lágrimas De Cera album art El Lebrijano Lágrimas De Cera(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 20083 2 2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
CD.02803 El Lebrijano - Sueños En El Aire album art Lebrijano* Sueños En El Aire(CD, Album) Ediciones Senador, Flamenco & Duende CD.02803 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
CD-02830 El Lebrijano - Yo Me Llamo Juan album art Lebrijano* Yo Me Llamo Juan(CD, Album) Ediciones Senador, Flamenco & Duende CD-02830 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
CD-02852 El Lebrijano - Puertas Abiertas album art El Lebrijano, Faïçal Kourrich El Lebrijano, Faïçal Kourrich - Puertas Abiertas(CD, Album, Dig) Ediciones Senador, S.L. CD-02852 2005 Sell This Version
SA01484 El Lebrijano - "Cuando Lebrijano Canta Se Moja El Agua" album art Lebrijano*, Gabriel García Márquez Lebrijano*, Gabriel García Márquez - "Cuando Lebrijano Canta Se Moja El Agua"(CD, Album) Rosevil SA01484 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
834 471-2 El Lebrijano - La Palabra De Dios A Un Gitano album art El Lebrijano La Palabra De Dios A Un Gitano(CD) Philips 834 471-2 Spain Unknown Sell This Version