Real Name:
Daniel Robert Elfman
Profile:
American musician and composer. Born 29 May 1953 in Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Danny Elfman was the lead vocalist and creative force behind the Los Angeles-based band Oingo Boingo from 1976 until its breakup in 1995. In addition he is well known for his work on motion picture soundtracks, particularly through his long-time collaborations with movie producer/director, Tim Burton (2).
He has also composed several tv-show themes, including the Simpsons, Desperate Housewives and Sledge Hammer!. In 2005 he released his first non-movie related classical work "Serenada Schizophrana".

Married to actress Bridget Fonda. Brother of Richard Elfman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Danny Elfman - Gratitude album art Danny Elfman Gratitude (Single, Maxi) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Danny Elfman - The Batman Theme album art Danny Elfman The Batman Theme (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Danny Elfman - Black Beauty album art Danny Elfman Black Beauty (Single) Giant Records US 1994 Sell This Version
VSD-56463 Danny Elfman - Prête A Tout / To Die For album art Danny Elfman Prête A Tout / To Die For(CD, EP, Maxi, Promo) Varèse Sarabande VSD-56463 France 1995 Sell This Version
Danny Elfman - Planet Of The Apes Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Danny Elfman Planet Of The Apes Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Single) Sony Classical Austria 2001 Sell This Version
Danny Elfman - Tales From The Crypt album art Danny Elfman, Chuckii Booker Danny Elfman, Chuckii Booker - Tales From The Crypt (Single) Mondo (3) US 2013 Sell This Version
Danny Elfman - Batman The Animated Series album art Danny Elfman Batman The Animated Series (Single) Mondo (3) US 2014 Sell This Version
D002860221 ST01 Danny Elfman - Marvel Studios: The First Ten Years album art Alan Silvestri, Danny Elfman Alan Silvestri, Danny Elfman - Marvel Studios: The First Ten Years(7", Ltd, Cle) Hollywood Records D002860221 ST01 US 2018 Sell This Version