Real Name:
Daniel Robert Elfman
Profile:
American musician and composer. Born 29 May 1953 in Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Danny Elfman was the lead vocalist and creative force behind the Los Angeles-based band Oingo Boingo from 1976 until its breakup in 1995. In addition he is well known for his work on motion picture soundtracks, particularly through his long-time collaborations with movie producer/director, Tim Burton (2).
He has also composed several tv-show themes, including the Simpsons, Desperate Housewives and Sledge Hammer!. In 2005 he released his first non-movie related classical work "Serenada Schizophrana".

Married to actress Bridget Fonda. Brother of Richard Elfman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EN - 3164 Danny Elfman - Batman (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Danny Elfman Batman (Original Motion Picture Score)(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Thomsun Original EN - 3164 Saudi Arabia 1989 Sell This Version
ES 1561 Danny Elfman - Batman Returns Powrot Batmana album art Danny Elfman Batman Returns Powrot Batmana(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Euro Star ES 1561 Poland 1992 Sell This Version
MARS-CD 3941 Danny Elfman - Mars Attacks! (The Complete Score) album art Danny Elfman Mars Attacks! (The Complete Score)(CD, Album, Unofficial) Red Planet Records (6) MARS-CD 3941 US 2000 Sell This Version
GW-CD 62973 Danny Elfman - Good Will Hunting - Black Beauty  album art Danny Elfman Good Will Hunting - Black Beauty (CD, Album, Unofficial) Good Will Records GW-CD 62973 US 2000 Sell This Version
GW-CD 62973-2 Danny Elfman - Good Will Hunting: The Expanded Original Score - Black Beauty  album art Danny Elfman Good Will Hunting: The Expanded Original Score - Black Beauty (CD, Album, Unofficial) Good Will Records GW-CD 62973-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
SK 93094 Danny Elfman - Big Fish (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Danny Elfman Big Fish (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Unofficial) Sony Classical, Epic, Sony Music Soundtrax SK 93094 2003 Sell This Version
00541 21209-2 Danny Elfman - Desperate Housewives (Original Music From The TV Series) album art Danny Elfman, Steve Bartek, Stewart Copeland And Steve Jablonsky Danny Elfman, Steve Bartek, Stewart Copeland And Steve Jablonsky - Desperate Housewives (Original Music From The TV Series)(CDr, Album, Unofficial) Arranged Records 00541 21209-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
CRCD015 Danny Elfman - The Wolfman (Complete Motion Picture Score) album art Danny Elfman & Conrad Pope Danny Elfman & Conrad Pope - The Wolfman (Complete Motion Picture Score)(2xCD, Album, Ltd, Unofficial) Cimmerian Records CRCD015 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version