ダニー・エルフマン

Real Name:
Daniel Robert Elfman
Profile:
American musician and composer. Born 29 May 1953 in Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Danny Elfman was the lead vocalist and creative force behind the Los Angeles-based band Oingo Boingo from 1976 until its breakup in 1995. In addition he is well known for his work on motion picture soundtracks, particularly through his long-time collaborations with movie producer/director, Tim Burton (2).
He has also composed several tv-show themes, including the Simpsons, Desperate Housewives and Sledge Hammer!. In 2005 he released his first non-movie related classical work "Serenada Schizophrana".

Married to actress Bridget Fonda. Brother of Richard Elfman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Albums

PHCP-1802, 454 525-2 Danny Elfman - Mission: Impossible (Original Motion Picture Score) / ミッション:インポッシブル(オリジナル・サウンドトラック) album art Danny Elfman / ダニー・エルフマン* Danny Elfman / ダニー・エルフマン* - Mission: Impossible (Original Motion Picture Score) / ミッション:インポッシブル(オリジナル・サウンドトラック)(CD, Album) Point Music, Point Music PHCP-1802, 454 525-2 Japan 1996 Sell This Version