Danny Elfmann

Real Name:
Daniel Robert Elfman
Profile:
American musician and composer. Born 29 May 1953 in Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Danny Elfman was the lead vocalist and creative force behind the Los Angeles-based band Oingo Boingo from 1976 until its breakup in 1995. In addition he is well known for his work on motion picture soundtracks, particularly through his long-time collaborations with movie producer/director, Tim Burton (2).
He has also composed several tv-show themes, including the Simpsons, Desperate Housewives and Sledge Hammer!. In 2005 he released his first non-movie related classical work "Serenada Schizophrana".

Married to actress Bridget Fonda. Brother of Richard Elfman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

EX 812-2 Danny Elfman - Trafism album art Trafo (4) Sledge Hammer! (as Danny Elfmann) Trafo (4) - Trafism(CD, Album) Extraplatte EX 812-2 Austria 2008 Sell This Version