Danny Elfman

Real Name:
Daniel Robert Elfman
Profile:
American musician and composer. Born 29 May 1953 in Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Danny Elfman was the lead vocalist and creative force behind the Los Angeles-based band Oingo Boingo from 1976 until its breakup in 1995. In addition he is well known for his work on motion picture soundtracks, particularly through his long-time collaborations with movie producer/director, Tim Burton (2).
He has also composed several tv-show themes, including the Simpsons, Desperate Housewives and Sledge Hammer!. In 2005 he released his first non-movie related classical work "Serenada Schizophrana".

Married to actress Bridget Fonda. Brother of Richard Elfman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
D002948401 Danny Elfman - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)  album art Danny Elfman Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (2xLP, Ltd, Pur) Walt Disney Records D002948401 US 2018 Sell This Version
MOND-099 Danny Elfman - Batman (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Danny Elfman Batman (Original Motion Picture Score)(LP, Album, RE, RM, Pur) Mondo (3) MOND-099 US 2018 Sell This Version
MOND-099D Danny Elfman - Batman (Expanded Motion Picture Score) album art Danny Elfman Batman (Expanded Motion Picture Score)(Album, Ltd, RE, 180 + LP, Yel + LP, Gre) Mondo (3) MOND-099D US 2018 Sell This Version
WW062 Danny Elfman - Beetlejuice album art Danny Elfman Beetlejuice(LP, Ltd, RM, Bla) Waxwork Records WW062 US 2018 Sell This Version
WW062 Danny Elfman - Beetlejuice album art Danny Elfman Beetlejuice(LP, Ltd, RM, Whi) Waxwork Records WW062 US 2018 Sell This Version
MOND-099 Danny Elfman - Batman album art Danny Elfman Batman(LP, Album, RE, RM, 180) Mondo (3) MOND-099 US 2018 Sell This Version
WW062 Danny Elfman - Beetlejuice album art Danny Elfman Beetlejuice(LP, Ltd, RM, Pur) Waxwork Records WW062 US 2018 Sell This Version
WW062 Danny Elfman - Beetlejuice album art Danny Elfman Beetlejuice(LP, Ltd, RM, Cle) Waxwork Records WW062 US 2018 Sell This Version
UWCD-8084 Danny Elfman Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Special Edition)(2xCD) Walt Disney Records UWCD-8084 Japan 2018 Sell This Version