Keith Green (2)

Keith Green (2)

Real Name:
Keith Gordon Green
Profile:
Born: 21 October 1953. Died: 28 July 1982. Married Melody Green.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keith Green (2) Discography

Albums

Keith Green (2) For Him Who Has Ears To Hear (Album) Sparrow Records Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) No Compromise (Album) Sparrow Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) So You Wanna Go Back To Egypt (Album) Pretty Good Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) The Keith Green Collection (Comp) Sparrow Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) Songs For The Shepherd (Album) Pretty Good Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) Jesus Commands Us To Go! (Album) Sparrow Records 1984 Sell This Version
SMCD7010 Keith Green (2) Live (His Incredible Youth)(CD, Album) Sonrise Music Company SMCD7010 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

31973 Keith Green (2) Home Town Girls / You're What's Happening, Baby(7", Single, Promo) Decca 31973 US 1965 Sell This Version
31859 Keith Green (2) Girl Don't Tell Me / How To Be Your Guy(7", Single, Promo) Decca 31859 US 1965 Sell This Version
31799 Keith Green (2) A Go-Go Getter / The Way I Used To Be(7", Single) Decca 31799 US 1965 Sell This Version
RR-503-DJ Keith Green (2) Pardon Me (Transcript of the 18 Minute Tape Gap)(7", Mono, Promo) Rustic Records RR-503-DJ US 1974 Sell This Version
SGL 1146-1 Keith Green (2) Here I Am, Send Me(7", Single, Promo) Sparrow Records SGL 1146-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) Happy Birthday To You (Jesus) (Single) Sparrow Records US 2009
SGL 1055 Keith Green (2) Rushing Wind(7", Promo) Sparrow Records SGL 1055 US Unknown Sell This Version
HTE-108 Keith Green (2) Sgt. Pepper's Epitaph/Country Store(7", Single, Promo) ERA Records HTE-108 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Keith Green (2) I Only Want To See You There (Comp) Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) The Prodigal Son (Comp) Pretty Good Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) The Ministry Years Vol. 1 - 1977-1979 (Comp) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) The Ministry Years, 1980-1982, Volume 2 (Comp) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
S21-17806 Keith Green (2) Asleep In The Light- The Best Of...(CD, Comp) The Sparrow Corporation, CEMA Special Markets S21-17806 US 1994 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 51689 2 5 Keith Green (2) Oh Lord, You're Beautiful - Songs Of Worship(CD, Comp) Sparrow Records G2 7243 8 51689 2 5 US 1998 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 51691 2 0, SPD 1691 Keith Green (2) Make My Life A Prayer To You (Songs Of Devotion)(CD, Comp) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 7243 8 51691 2 0, SPD 1691 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 424400 1, SPD 42440 Keith Green (2) The Ultimate Collection(HDCD, Comp + DVD) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records 7243 5 424400 1, SPD 42440 USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Keith Green (2) The Live Experience (Comp) Sparrow Records US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (42) Edit