Perry Bradford

Perry Bradford

Real Name:
John Henry Bradford
Profile:
American jazz singer, pianist and composer, born 14 February 1893 in Montgomery, Alabama; died 20 April 1970 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a758890]

Artist

Perry Bradford Discography Tracks

Compilations

NLP-3003 Thomas Morris, Perry Bradford Thomas Morris, Perry Bradford - Thomas Morris - Perry Bradford(LP, Comp) Natchez Records NLP-3003 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
DGF56 Perry Bradford I Ain't Gonna Play No Second Fiddle(CD, Comp, RM) Frog (7) DGF56 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CBC 1-073 Perry Bradford A Panorama 1923-1927(CD, Comp) Timeless Records (3) CBC 1-073 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
DOCD-5353 Perry Bradford Perry Bradford & The Blues Singers In Chronological Order 1923-1927(CD, Comp) Document Records (2) DOCD-5353 Europe 2007 Sell This Version