Nicky James

Nicky James

Real Name:
Michael Clifford Nicholls
Profile:
Rock musician and songwriter born April 1943 in Tipton, England, died 2007
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nicky James
[a758975]

Artist

Nicky James Discography Tracks

Albums

6308069 Nicky James Nicky James(LP, Album) Philips 6308069 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Nicky James Every Home Should Have One Threshold Records, Threshold Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Nicky James Thunderthroat (Album) Threshold (5) UK 1976 Sell This Version
RES 802 Bernard Cribbins, Nicky James, Barbara Sexton Bernard Cribbins, Nicky James, Barbara Sexton - The Perishers Sing(LP) Response Records (2) RES 802 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nicky James My Colour Is Blue / Take Me Back (Single) Pye Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
BF 1566 Nicky James I Need To Be Needed(7", Single) Philips BF 1566 UK 1967 Sell This Version
BF 1635 Nicky James Would You Believe / Silver Butterfly(7", Single) Philips BF 1635 UK 1968 Sell This Version
BF 1694 Nicky James Looking Through Windows(7") Philips BF 1694 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Nicky James Time Philips UK 1969 Sell This Version
BF 1804 Nicky James Reaching For The Sun(7") Philips BF 1804 UK 1969 Sell This Version
6006 060 Nicky James All Or Nothing(7", Single, Promo) Philips 6006 060 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Nicky James Black Dream (Single) Threshold (5) US 1972 Sell This Version
TH 12 Nicky James Why(7", Single, Promo) Threshold (5) TH 12 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Nicky James I Guess I've Always Loved You (Single) Threshold (5) US 1973 Sell This Version
45-67017-DJ Nicky James Rcok N Roll Jamboree(7", Promo) Threshold (5) 45-67017-DJ US 1973 Sell This Version
Nicky James Maggie (Single) Threshold (5) UK 1976 Sell This Version
7N 15560 / 7N 15561 Nicky James, Tommy Scott & The Senators Nicky James, Tommy Scott & The Senators - My Colour Is Blue / Baby I'm In Love(7", Smplr) Pye Records 7N 15560 / 7N 15561 Unknown Sell This Version
BL 019 Mickie Most And The Gear / Nicky James Mickie Most And The Gear / Nicky James - That's Alright / My Colour Is Blue(7") Blakey BL 019 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit