Simon Carmiggelt

Real Name:
Simon Johannes Carmiggelt
Profile:
Dutch writer and columnist, born October 7, 1913 in Den Haag (The Hague), died November 30, 1987 in Amsterdam.
Variations:

Albums

Simon Carmiggelt - Kronkelgroeven album art Simon Carmiggelt / Kees Brusse / Ko van Dijk Simon Carmiggelt / Kees Brusse / Ko van Dijk - Kronkelgroeven Philips Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
CAL 10 130 Simon Carmiggelt - Leest 6 Verhalen Uit Eigen Werk album art Simon Carmiggelt Leest 6 Verhalen Uit Eigen Werk(LP) RCA Camden CAL 10 130 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Simon Carmiggelt - ''Kroeglopen'' Met Simon Carmiggelt album art Simon Carmiggelt ''Kroeglopen'' Met Simon Carmiggelt (Album) Park (2) Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
0060 Simon Carmiggelt - Gezellig Bijpraten (Carmiggelt Leest Carmiggelt) album art Simon Carmiggelt Gezellig Bijpraten (Carmiggelt Leest Carmiggelt)(LP, Mono) Varagram 0060 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
ELF 15.59, ELF 1559 Simon Carmiggelt - Amsterdammers album art Simon Carmiggelt Amsterdammers(LP, Album) Elf Provinciën, Elf Provinciën ELF 15.59, ELF 1559 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
ELF 4701/02/03 Simon Carmiggelt - Mensen album art Simon Carmiggelt Mensen(3xLP, Album + Box) Elf Provinciën ELF 4701/02/03 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 88214 Simon Carmiggelt - Ze Doen Maar album art S. Carmiggelt* Ze Doen Maar(2xLP, Album) CBS CBS 88214 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
ELF 8557 Simon Carmiggelt - Man En Vrouw album art Simon Carmiggelt Man En Vrouw(LP, Album) Elf Provinciën ELF 8557 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
9199 815 Simon Carmiggelt - Tony Van Verre Ontmoet Simon Carmiggelt album art Tony van Verre Ontmoet Simon Carmiggelt Tony van Verre Ontmoet Simon Carmiggelt - Tony Van Verre Ontmoet Simon Carmiggelt(LP) Philips 9199 815 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6410 160 Simon Carmiggelt - Simon Carmiggelt Leest Uit Zijn Bundel 'De Rest Van Je Leven' album art Simon Carmiggelt Simon Carmiggelt Leest Uit Zijn Bundel 'De Rest Van Je Leven'(LP) Philips 6410 160 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
1150261 Simon Carmiggelt - Simon Carmiggelt Vertelt ... album art Simon Carmiggelt Simon Carmiggelt Vertelt ...(2xLP, Album) Dureco 1150261 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
FAV 2-23002 Simon Carmiggelt - Oorspronkelijke Geluids- En Beeldopnamen Van De Schrijver En Verteller album art Simon Carmiggelt Oorspronkelijke Geluids- En Beeldopnamen Van De Schrijver En Verteller(CD + DVD) Favorite (4) FAV 2-23002 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 90-4761-239-1 Simon Carmiggelt - De Humor Van Godfried Bomans En Simon Carmiggelt album art Simon Carmiggelt, Godfried Bomans Simon Carmiggelt, Godfried Bomans - De Humor Van Godfried Bomans En Simon Carmiggelt(2xCD) Rubinstein ISBN 90-4761-239-1 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SVS 6001 Simon Carmiggelt - Stemmen Van Schrijvers album art Simon Carmiggelt / Belcampo Simon Carmiggelt / Belcampo - Stemmen Van Schrijvers(7") Querido, Nederlands Letterkundig Museum SVS 6001 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
PE 433 214, 433 214 PE Simon Carmiggelt - Kronkelgroeven (Kees Brusse Leest Verhalen Van Simon Carmiggelt) album art Simon Carmiggelt - Kees Brusse Simon Carmiggelt - Kees Brusse - Kronkelgroeven (Kees Brusse Leest Verhalen Van Simon Carmiggelt)(7", Single) Philips, Philips PE 433 214, 433 214 PE Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
PE 433 215, 433 215 PE Simon Carmiggelt - Kronkelgroeven (Ko van Dijk Leest Verhalen Van Simon Carmiggelt) album art Simon Carmiggelt - Ko Van Dijk Simon Carmiggelt - Ko Van Dijk - Kronkelgroeven (Ko van Dijk Leest Verhalen Van Simon Carmiggelt)(7", Single) Philips, Philips PE 433 215, 433 215 PE Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
none Simon Carmiggelt - Genie / Een Collega album art Simon Carmiggelt Genie / Een Collega(Flexi, 7") Not On Label none Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
6802 382 Simon Carmiggelt - Kronkel (Carmiggelt Speciaal) album art Simon Carmiggelt, Ko Van Dijk, Ellen Vogel, Kees Brusse Simon Carmiggelt, Ko Van Dijk, Ellen Vogel, Kees Brusse - Kronkel (Carmiggelt Speciaal)(7", EP, Mono) Het Parool 6802 382 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
ELF 65.001 Simon Carmiggelt - Taxiritje album art Simon Carmiggelt Taxiritje(7", Single) Elf Provinciën ELF 65.001 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
none Simon Carmiggelt - Leef Je Leven... Maar Verzéker 't Wel album art Ramses Shaffy / Simon Carmiggelt Ramses Shaffy / Simon Carmiggelt - Leef Je Leven... Maar Verzéker 't Wel(Flexi, 7") Bureau Voorlichting Levensverzekering none Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

ISBN 90-5444-288-2 Simon Carmiggelt - Boeken Voor Onderweg album art Maarten 't Hart, Freek de Jonge, Renate Rubinstein, Remco Campert, Simon Carmiggelt, Midas Dekkers, Adriaan van Dis, Frans Pointl Maarten 't Hart, Freek de Jonge, Renate Rubinstein, Remco Campert, Simon Carmiggelt, Midas Dekkers, Adriaan van Dis, Frans Pointl - Boeken Voor Onderweg(8xCD, Comp) Rubinstein ISBN 90-5444-288-2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-90-5444-359-6, 987 790-9 Simon Carmiggelt - De Rest Van Je Leven & Kronkelgroeven album art Simon Carmiggelt De Rest Van Je Leven & Kronkelgroeven(CD, Comp) Rubinstein, Universal Media Studios ISBN 978-90-5444-359-6, 987 790-9 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
none Simon Carmiggelt - Ik Lieg De Waarheid (De Beste Kronkels) album art S. Carmiggelt* Ik Lieg De Waarheid (De Beste Kronkels)(CD, Comp) De Arbeiderspers none Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RADIOBOEK 1 Simon Carmiggelt - Kleine Herinneringen Van 'n Schrijvend Persoon album art Simon Carmiggelt Kleine Herinneringen Van 'n Schrijvend Persoon(2xCass) Uniepers RADIOBOEK 1 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
none Simon Carmiggelt - Bij Nader Omzien (Simon Carmiggelt Leest Voor) album art Simon Carmiggelt Bij Nader Omzien (Simon Carmiggelt Leest Voor)(Cass) Uitgeverij I.C. none Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version