Hansgeorg Laubenthal

Hansgeorg Laubenthal

Real Name:
Hannsgeorg Laubenthal
Profile:
German actor and singer, born 12 June 1911 in Cologne, Germany and died died 13 July 1971 in Steinbach, Germany.
[a759094]

Artist

Hansgeorg Laubenthal Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mozart* , Beecham* . The Royal Philharmonic* Mozart* , Beecham* . The Royal Philharmonic* - L'Enlevement Au Serail (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club Australia 1957 Sell This Version
STL-M08 Mozart*, Various The Abduction From The Seraglio, K. 384 Mozart*, Various - The Magic Flute/The Abduction From The Seraglio(5xLP, Comp + Box) Time Life Records STL-M08 USA & Canada 1980 Sell This Version
26 214-7 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Faust - Der Tragödie 1. Teil(3xLP, Album, Gat) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 26 214-7 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Gustav Gründgens* Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Gustav Gründgens* - Faust · Der Tragödie Erster Teil (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Mozart* , Beecham* . The Royal Philharmonic* Mozart* , Beecham* . The Royal Philharmonic* - L'Enlevement Au Serail (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club Australia 1957 Sell This Version
HQM 1050-1 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - The Seraglio(2xLP, Mono, Box) His Master's Voice HQM 1050-1 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe / Gustaf Gründgens, Paul Hartmann, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Käthe Gold Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe / Gustaf Gründgens, Paul Hartmann, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Käthe Gold - Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1985 Sell This Version
none Heinrich von Kleist Heinrich von Kleist - Prinz Friedrich Von Homburg(2xCD, Album) Der Audio Verlag none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
06024 9820374 (3) Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe - Faust I (Die Gründgens-Inszenierung Am Alten Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus)(2xCD) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 06024 9820374 (3) Germany Unknown Sell This Version