Susie Banfield

Susie Banfield

Real Name:
Susan Amanda Banfield
Profile:
aka Susie "Susie Q" Banfield from The Cookie Crew.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a759120]

Artist

Susie Banfield Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

TT02 Various Rok Da House (as S. Banfield) Various - Indie Top 20 Volume II(2xLP, Comp) Band Of Joy TT02 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Cookie Crew* Cookie Crew* - Females (Get On Up) (Single) Rhythm King Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Various Rok Da House (Rob and 2 more… Various - Series 6, Issue 8 Hot Tracks US 1987 Sell This Version
The Beatmasters The Beatmasters - Rok Da House (Single, Maxi) Rhythm King Records, Rhythm King Records France 1987 Sell This Version
Mirage (12) Rok Da House (as Banfield) Mirage (12) - Push The Beat Beat Box Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Various Rok Da House (as S. Banfield) Various - Rap'N House (The Hottest Trax Currently Available) (Comp) Dino Music Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SMR 852 Various Rok Da House (as Banfield) and 1 more… Various - Hip Hop And Rapping In The House(LP, Comp, Gat) Stylus Music SMR 852 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Various Rok Da House (as Banfield) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 11 (Album, Comp) Virgin, EMI UK 1988 Sell This Version
Various Rok Da House (as S. Banfield) Various - Magic Music - 32 Top Hits Brandaktuell (Comp) CBS Europe 1988 Sell This Version
50601 Various Rok Da House (as Banfield) Various - Pump Up The Dance(Cass, Comp) Virgin 50601 France 1988 Sell This Version
30623 Various Rok Da House (Version Maxi) (as Banfield) Various - Bomb The Rok(CD, Comp) Mute Sonet France 30623 France 1988 Sell This Version
01 3140 22 Various Rok Da House (as S. Banfield) Various - The Sound Of Hit Music Volume 2(2xLP, Comp) Arcade 01 3140 22 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
01 3142 61 Various Rok Da House (as S. Banfield) Various - The Sound Of Hit Music - Vol. 2 - Part 2(CD, Comp) Arcade 01 3142 61 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
886 603-1 De La Soul From The South (as S. Banfield) and 2 more… De La Soul - Jenifa (Taught Me) & Plug Tunin' & Potholes In My Lawn(12" + 12", S/Sided, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) London Records, FFRR, Tommy Boy 886 603-1 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
60071 Various Rok Da House (as Banfield) Various - House 89(2xLP, Comp) Mute Sonet France, Virgin 60071 France 1989 Sell This Version
SMR 990 Various Born This Way (Let's Dance) (as S Banfield) Various - The Right Stuff Remix 89(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Stylus Music SMR 990 UK 1989 Sell This Version
840 621-2 Various Got To Keep On (as Banfield) Various - Dance Decade - Dance Hits Of The 80's(CD, Comp) London Records, PolyGram 840 621-2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Cookie Crew* Cookie Crew* - Born This Way (Let's Dance) (Single, Maxi) FFRR Canada 1988 Sell This Version
NCD 3450 Various Got To Keep On (as S. Banfield) Various - Rap Attak(CD, Comp) K-Tel NCD 3450 UK 1989 Sell This Version
LEFT CD 7, CD1 - 257 Various Rok Da House (as Banfield) Various - Rhythm King - Bumper Issue(CD, Comp) Rhythm King Records, Rough Trade LEFT CD 7, CD1 - 257 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD NOD 3 Various Got To Keep On (as S. Banfield) Various - Now Dance 89 - The 12" Mixes(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI CD NOD 3 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Cookie Crew* Cookie Crew* - Got To Keep On (Single, Maxi) FFRR, FFRR, FFRR UK 1989 Sell This Version
FCD 110, 886 591-2 Cookie Crew* Got To Keep On (Danny D Remix) (as S. Banfield) Cookie Crew* - Come On & Get Some(CD, Single) FFRR, FFRR FCD 110, 886 591-2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
The Beatmasters Rok Da House (W.E.F.U.N.K) (as S. Banfield) The Beatmasters - Anywayawanna (Album) Rhythm King Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Cookie Crew* From The South (as S. Banfield) and 7 more… Cookie Crew* - Born This Way! (Album) FFRR, FFRR Europe 1989 Sell This Version