Jean Lumière

Real Name:
Jean Anezin
Profile:
French singer, crooner.

He was born 20 August 1895 in Marseille, France and died 2 April 1979 in Paris, France.
He goes offstage in 1960 to become voice teacher.
Among his pupils : Marcel Amont, Gloria Lasso, Cora Vaucaire, Mireille Mathieu.
Variations:

Albums

LDP. B 198, LDP 198-B Jean Lumière - Jean Lumière album art Jean Lumière Jean Lumière (Album) Pacific (5), Pacific (5) LDP. B 198, LDP 198-B France 1960 Sell This Version
CLVLX 572 Jean Lumière - Pensée D'Automne album art Jean Lumière Pensée D'Automne(LP, Album) Disques Vogue CLVLX 572 1971 Sell This Version
MD. 9051 Jean Lumière - Envoi De fleurs  album art Jean Lumière Envoi De fleurs (LP) Mode (4) MD. 9051 France 1979 Sell This Version
LVLX 159 Jean Lumière - Immortelles album art Jean Lumière Immortelles Disques Vogue LVLX 159 France Unknown Sell This Version
ALP-15 Jean Lumière - Jean Lumière album art Jean Lumière Jean Lumière(LP, Mono) Alouette ALP-15 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-8156 Jean Lumière - Sous Les Orangers / C'est Un Leger Nuage album art Jean Lumière Sous Les Orangers / C'est Un Leger Nuage(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Disque "Gramophone" K-8156 France 1938 Sell This Version
SG.227 Jean Lumière - Sur deux notes / Maman album art Jean Lumière Sur deux notes / Maman La Voix De Son Maître SG.227 France 1940 Sell This Version
SOE 3053 Jean Lumière - Chante Delmet album art Jean Lumière Chante Delmet (EP) Odeon SOE 3053 France 1956 Sell This Version
90.069 B Jean Lumière - Chante Noël (1) album art Jean Lumière Chante Noël (1) (EP) Pacific (5) 90.069 B France 1957 Sell This Version
90 070 B Jean Lumière - 2 - Chante La Belle Epoque album art Jean Lumière 2 - Chante La Belle Epoque (EP) Pacific (5) 90 070 B France 1957 Sell This Version
76 083 Jean Lumière - Chante Delmet - N°1 album art Jean Lumière Chante Delmet - N°1(7", EP) RCA 76 083 France 1957 Sell This Version
90.092 B Jean Lumière - Henri Legay Rencontre Jean Lumière album art Henri Legay - Jean Lumière Henri Legay - Jean Lumière - Henri Legay Rencontre Jean Lumière(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.092 B France 1957 Sell This Version
76 112 Jean Lumière - Chante Delmet - N°2 album art Jean Lumière Chante Delmet - N°2(7", EP) RCA 76 112 France 1957 Sell This Version
90.195 B Jean Lumière - Mélodies album art Jean Lumière Mélodies (EP) Pacific (5) 90.195 B France 1957 Sell This Version
90.229 B Jean Lumière - Mélodies album art Jean Lumière Mélodies(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.229 B France 1958 Sell This Version
91.070 B Jean Lumière - Envoi De Fleurs / Quand L'amour Meurt / Reviens / Ah ! C' Qu'on S'aimait album art Jean Lumière Envoi De Fleurs / Quand L'amour Meurt / Reviens / Ah ! C' Qu'on S'aimait (EP) Pacific (5), Pacific (5) 91.070 B France 1960 Sell This Version
91.466 B Jean Lumière - Roses De Picardie album art Jean Lumière Roses De Picardie(7", EP) Pacific (5) 91.466 B France 1962 Sell This Version
SOE 3693 Jean Lumière - Les Quatre Dimanches De Mai album art Jean Lumière Les Quatre Dimanches De Mai(7", EP) Odeon SOE 3693 France 1963 Sell This Version
4473 ets Jean Lumière - Jean Lumière Chante... album art Jean Lumière Jean Lumière Chante... (EP) Trianon 4473 ets France 1964 Sell This Version
91.611 Jean Lumière - Quand Les Lilas Refleuriront/ Le voyage A Robinson/ Ma Normandie/ Fleur De Blé Noir  album art Jean Lumière Quand Les Lilas Refleuriront/ Le voyage A Robinson/ Ma Normandie/ Fleur De Blé Noir (7", EP) Pacific (5) 91.611 France 1965 Sell This Version
91 600 B-Méd, 91 600 B Jean Lumière - Envoi De Fleurs album art Jean Lumiere* Envoi De Fleurs(7", EP) Pacific (5), Pacific (5) 91 600 B-Méd, 91 600 B France 1965 Sell This Version
OR-758, 91 600 B Jean Lumière - Envoi De Fleurs album art Jean Lumiere* Envoi De Fleurs(7", Single) Pacific (5), Pacific (5) OR-758, 91 600 B Canada 1965 Sell This Version
3783 Jean Lumière - Petit Papa Noël album art Jean Lumière Petit Papa Noël(7", Single) CBS 3783 France 1968 Sell This Version
K-7784 Jean Lumière - Il Est Né Le Divin Enfant / La Vierge A La Crèche  album art Jean Lumière Il Est Né Le Divin Enfant / La Vierge A La Crèche La Voix De Son Maître K-7784 France Unknown Sell This Version
250.116 Jean Lumière - La Chanson De Mon Coeur / Une Nuit À Monte-Carlo  album art Jean Lumière La Chanson De Mon Coeur / Une Nuit À Monte-Carlo Odeon 250.116 France Unknown Sell This Version