Jean Lumière

Jean Lumière

Real Name:
Jean Anezin
Profile:
French singer, crooner.

He was born 20 August 1895 in Marseille, France and died 2 April 1979 in Paris, France.
He goes offstage in 1960 to become voice teacher.
Among his pupils : Marcel Amont, Gloria Lasso, Cora Vaucaire, Mireille Mathieu.
Variations:
[a759592]

Artist

Jean Lumière Discography Tracks

Albums

PBC 28 Jean Lumière Fermons Nos Rideaux "music-hall" Vol. 1(LP) Parlophone PBC 28 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
CLVLX 572 Jean Lumière Pensée d'Automne(LP, Album) Disques Vogue CLVLX 572 1970 Sell This Version
VG309 Jack Lantier, Jean Lumière, Le Petit Chœur Du Collège De Montreux, Petula Clark, Pierre Segond, Sidney Bechet, Les Petits Chanteurs De Saint-Laurent, John Cartwright, Mezz Mezzrow, Les Chanteurs De Saint-Eustache, Alain Vanzo Jack Lantier, Jean Lumière, Le Petit Chœur Du Collège De Montreux, Petula Clark, Pierre Segond, Sidney Bechet, Les Petits Chanteurs De Saint-Laurent, John Cartwright, Mezz Mezzrow, Les Chanteurs De Saint-Eustache, Alain Vanzo - JOYEUX NOEL(2xLP) Vogue VG309 France 1989 Sell This Version
C 054 - 15289 Jean Lumière Du Caf' Conc' Au Music-hall N15(LP) Pathé C 054 - 15289 France Unknown Sell This Version
OS 1251 Jean Lumière Jean Lumière(10", Album) Odeon OS 1251 France Unknown Sell This Version
FFLP 1146 Jean Lumière Les Belles Années Du Music Hall(10") La Voix De Son Maître FFLP 1146 France Unknown Sell This Version
ALP-15 Jean Lumière Jean Lumière(LP, Mono) Alouette ALP-15 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FELP 288 Jean Lumière Les Belles Années Du Music Hall N°37(LP) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 288 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDP 198 Jean Lumière La Paimpolaise(LP, Album) Pacific (5) LDP 198 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jean Lumière Chante Delmet (EP) Odeon France 1956 Sell This Version
76 083 Jean Lumière Chante Delmet - N°1(7", EP) RCA 76 083 France 1957 Sell This Version
76 112 Jean Lumière Chante Delmet - N°2(7", EP) RCA 76 112 France 1957 Sell This Version
90.070 B Jean Lumière Chante La Belle Époque - 2(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.070 B France 1958 Sell This Version
4473 ets Jean Lumière Jean Lumière Chante...(7", EP) Trianon 4473 ets France 1964 Sell This Version
91 600 B-Méd, 91 600 B Jean Lumière Envoi De Fleurs(7", EP) Pacific (5), Pacific (5) 91 600 B-Méd, 91 600 B France 1965 Sell This Version
Jean Lumière La Petite Eglise / Charme D'amour Odeon France Unknown Sell This Version
166.820 Jean Lumière Pourquoi Nina ? / Je Voudrais Un Joli Bateau(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.820 France Unknown Sell This Version
PG 662 Jean Lumière Petite Maison Grise / Femmes Que Vous Etes Jolies(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 662 France Unknown Sell This Version
7 MOE 2330 Jean Lumière Petit Papa Noël(7") CBS 7 MOE 2330 France Unknown Sell This Version
K-7768 Jean Lumière Napoli / Au Gré De Ma Barque(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K-7768 France Unknown Sell This Version
281.019 Jean Lumière Sur Mon Cœur(Shellac, 10") Odeon 281.019 France Unknown Sell This Version
K-7784 Jean Lumière Il Est Né Le Divin Enfant / La Vierge A La Crèche (Shellac, 10") La Voix De Son Maître K-7784 France Unknown Sell This Version
166.572 Jean Lumière Couchés Dans Le Foin / Je Rêve(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.572 France Unknown Sell This Version
90.071 B Jean Lumière 3(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.071 B France Unknown Sell This Version
91.069 B Jean Lumière Jean Lumière Chante Noël(7") Pacific (5) 91.069 B France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit