Jean Lumière

Real Name:
Jean Anezin
Profile:
French singer, crooner.

He was born 20 August 1895 in Marseille, France and died 2 April 1979 in Paris, France.
He goes offstage in 1960 to become voice teacher.
Among his pupils : Marcel Amont, Gloria Lasso, Cora Vaucaire, Mireille Mathieu.
Variations:

Jean Lumière Discography Tracks

Albums

PBC 28 Jean Lumière - Fermons Nos Rideaux   "music-hall" Vol. 1 album art Jean Lumière Fermons Nos Rideaux "music-hall" Vol. 1(LP) Parlophone PBC 28 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
CLVLX 572 Jean Lumière - Pensée d'Automne album art Jean Lumière Pensée d'Automne(LP, Album) Disques Vogue CLVLX 572 1970 Sell This Version
VG309 Jean Lumière - JOYEUX NOEL album art Jack Lantier, Jean Lumière, Le Petit Chœur Du Collège De Montreux, Petula Clark, Pierre Segond, Sidney Bechet, Les Petits Chanteurs De Saint-Laurent, John Cartwright, Mezz Mezzrow, Les Chanteurs De Saint-Eustache, Alain Vanzo Jack Lantier, Jean Lumière, Le Petit Chœur Du Collège De Montreux, Petula Clark, Pierre Segond, Sidney Bechet, Les Petits Chanteurs De Saint-Laurent, John Cartwright, Mezz Mezzrow, Les Chanteurs De Saint-Eustache, Alain Vanzo - JOYEUX NOEL(2xLP) Vogue VG309 France 1989 Sell This Version
C 054 - 15289 Jean Lumière - Du Caf' Conc' Au Music-hall N15 album art Jean Lumière Du Caf' Conc' Au Music-hall N15(LP) Pathé C 054 - 15289 France Unknown Sell This Version
OS 1251 Jean Lumière - Jean Lumière album art Jean Lumière Jean Lumière(10", Album) Odeon OS 1251 France Unknown Sell This Version
FFLP 1146 Jean Lumière - Les Belles Années Du Music Hall album art Jean Lumière Les Belles Années Du Music Hall(10") La Voix De Son Maître FFLP 1146 France Unknown Sell This Version
ALP-15 Jean Lumière - Jean Lumière album art Jean Lumière Jean Lumière(LP, Mono) Alouette ALP-15 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FELP 288 Jean Lumière - Les Belles Années Du Music Hall N°37 album art Jean Lumière Les Belles Années Du Music Hall N°37(LP) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 288 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDP 198 Jean Lumière - La Paimpolaise album art Jean Lumière La Paimpolaise(LP, Album) Pacific (5) LDP 198 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jean Lumière - Chante Delmet album art Jean Lumière Chante Delmet (EP) Odeon France 1956 Sell This Version
76 083 Jean Lumière - Chante Delmet - N°1 album art Jean Lumière Chante Delmet - N°1(7", EP) RCA 76 083 France 1957 Sell This Version
76 112 Jean Lumière - Chante Delmet - N°2 album art Jean Lumière Chante Delmet - N°2(7", EP) RCA 76 112 France 1957 Sell This Version
90.070 B Jean Lumière - Chante La Belle Époque - 2 album art Jean Lumière Chante La Belle Époque - 2(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.070 B France 1958 Sell This Version
Jean Lumière - Jean Lumière Chante... album art Jean Lumière Jean Lumière Chante... (EP) Trianon France 1964 Sell This Version
91 600 B-Méd, 91 600 B Jean Lumière - Envoi De Fleurs album art Jean Lumière Envoi De Fleurs(7", EP) Pacific (5), Pacific (5) 91 600 B-Méd, 91 600 B France 1965 Sell This Version
Jean Lumière - La Petite Eglise / Charme D'amour album art Jean Lumière La Petite Eglise / Charme D'amour Odeon France Unknown Sell This Version
K-7983 Jean Lumière - J'ai Rêvé D'un Pays Merveilleux / La Chanson Du Coeur album art Jean Lumière J'ai Rêvé D'un Pays Merveilleux / La Chanson Du Coeur(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K-7983 France Unknown Sell This Version
166.820 Jean Lumière - Pourquoi Nina ? / Je Voudrais Un Joli Bateau album art Jean Lumière Pourquoi Nina ? / Je Voudrais Un Joli Bateau(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.820 France Unknown Sell This Version
PG 662 Jean Lumière - Petite Maison Grise / Femmes Que Vous Etes Jolies album art Jean Lumière Petite Maison Grise / Femmes Que Vous Etes Jolies(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 662 France Unknown Sell This Version
7 MOE 2330 Jean Lumière - Petit Papa Noël album art Jean Lumière Petit Papa Noël(7") CBS 7 MOE 2330 France Unknown Sell This Version
K-7768 Jean Lumière - Napoli / Au Gré De Ma Barque album art Jean Lumière Napoli / Au Gré De Ma Barque(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K-7768 France Unknown Sell This Version
281.019 Jean Lumière - Sur Mon Cœur album art Jean Lumière Sur Mon Cœur(Shellac, 10") Odeon 281.019 France Unknown Sell This Version
K-7784 Jean Lumière - Il Est Né Le Divin Enfant / La Vierge A La Crèche  album art Jean Lumière Il Est Né Le Divin Enfant / La Vierge A La Crèche (Shellac, 10") La Voix De Son Maître K-7784 France Unknown Sell This Version
166.572 Jean Lumière Couchés Dans Le Foin / Je Rêve(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.572 France Unknown Sell This Version
90.071 B Jean Lumière - 3 album art Jean Lumière 3(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90.071 B France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit