МакSим

Real Name:
Марина Сергеевна Абросимова
Profile:
Russian Pop artist. Romanized name is Marina Sergeevna Abrosimova, Born June 10th, 1983.

Early in her career her name was pronounced as Maxi-M, now MakSim. Her stage name originates from her childhood nickname Максим (Maxim), which she received because of spending many time in a company of her elder brother Максим Абросимов. Also her mother's maiden name was Максимова (Maximova).

Her first 2 albums have done extremely well, reaching 6 x Platinum (1.2 million+ copies) for Трудный Возраст, and 3 x Platinum (600,000+ copies) for Мой Рай, from just the total countings mid-2008. Despite having no actual singles released, at least 9 of the tracks and remixes from her albums have hit #1 on the TopHit 100 radio charts for multiple weeks in a row in Russia; several others have reached the 100 as well, and stayed there for extended durations.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

МакSим - Трудный Возраст album art МакSим Трудный Возраст (Album) Gala Records (5) Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
МакSим - Мой Рай album art МакSим Мой Рай (Album) Gala Records (5) Lithuania 2007 Sell This Version
МакSим - Одиночка album art МакSим Одиночка (Album) Монолит Lithuania 2009 Sell This Version
МакSим - Другая Реальность album art МакSим Другая Реальность (Album) Gala Records (5), Gala Records (5) Lithuania 2013 Sell This Version
SZCD-6297-15 МакSим - Хорошо album art МакSим Хорошо(CD, Album) Союз SZCD-6297-15 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
МакSим - Полигамность album art МакSим Полигамность (Album) Союз Russia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none МакSим - Наше Лето album art МакSим & Баста МакSим & Баста - Наше Лето(File, AAC, Single) S.B.A./GALA RECORDS, INC., Gazgolder Records none Russia 2008
104286 МакSим - Мой Ответ - Да! album art МакSим Мой Ответ - Да!(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Oriflame 104286 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none МакSим - Осколки (Paul Vine Remix) album art МакSим Осколки (Paul Vine Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) SBA Production none Russia 2012
none МакSим - Весна (DJ Vengerov Remix) album art МакSим Весна (DJ Vengerov Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) SBA Production none Russia 2012
none МакSим - Бегущая По Волнам album art МакSим Бегущая По Волнам(File, MP3, Single) SBA Production none Russia 2012
none МакSим - На Радиоволнах (Kirbas GASpromo Remix) album art МакSим На Радиоволнах (Kirbas GASpromo Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) SBA Production none Russia 2012
none МакSим - Не Отдам (DJ Fisun Remix) album art МакSим Не Отдам (DJ Fisun Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) SBA Production none Russia 2012
none МакSим - Дождь (DJ Fisun & I-Dea Remix) album art МакSим Дождь (DJ Fisun & I-Dea Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) SBA Production none Russia 2012
МакSим - God album art МакSим God (Single) МакSим Russia 2015
МакSим - Стала Свободней album art МакSим Стала Свободней (Single) МакSим Russia 2015
МакSим - Золотыми Рыбками album art МакSим Золотыми Рыбками (Single) МакSим Russia 2015
МакSим - Не Выдыхай album art МакSим Не Выдыхай (Single) МакSим Russia 2015
none МакSим - Штампы album art МакSим Штампы(File, AAC, Single, 256) Союз none Russia 2016
none МакSим - На Двоих album art МакSим На Двоих(File, AAC, Single, 256) Союз none Russia 2017
none МакSим - Дура album art МакSим Дура(File, AAC, Single) Velvet Music none Russia 2018
none МакSим - Мои Секреты album art МакSим Мои Секреты(File, AAC, Single, 256) Союз none Russia 2018
none МакSим - Здесь И Сейчас album art МакSим Здесь И Сейчас(File, AAC, Single, 256) Союз none Russia 2018

Videos

МакSим - Трудный Возраст - Первый Концерт В Москве album art МакSим Трудный Возраст - Первый Концерт В Москве Gala Records (5) Russia 2006 Sell This Version
МакSим - Концерт В Олимпийском (22 Марта 2008) album art МакSим Концерт В Олимпийском (22 Марта 2008) Gala Records (5), Монолит Russia 2008 Sell This Version