Watkin Tudor Jones

Real Name:
Watkin Tudor Jones Jr.
Profile:
Watkin Tudor Jones (also known as Waddy Jones, born 26th of September 1974) is an enigma in South African hip hop and electronic music, responsible for a prolific output of underground work since the nineties in a variety of curious guises and on a number of independent labels. His work is characterised by theatrical performances featuring humorous and often savage lyrics with conspiracy, vegetarian and science fiction themes. His chameleon-like talents stretch into other artistic forms; he is also a renowned graphic artist and creator of a range of "nasty" fluffy toys.

His latest and thus far most successful persona is that of Ninja, the frontman for rap act Die Antwoord.
Mr. Jones shares a daughter, Sixteen Jones, with Anri Du Toit (best known as Yolandi Visser).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CHAM 001 Watkin Tudor Jones - Memoirs Of A Clone album art Watkin Tudor Jones Jnr.* Memoirs Of A Clone(CD, Album) Chameleon Records (3) CHAM 001 South Africa 2001 Sell This Version
FKE001 Watkin Tudor Jones - The Fantastic Kill album art Watkin Tudor Jones The Fantastic Kill(CD, Album) Not On Label FKE001 South Africa 2005 Sell This Version