LeRoi Jones

Real Name:
Everett LeRoi Jones
Profile:
American writer of poetry, drama, fiction, essays and music criticism, born 7 October 1934 in Newark, New Jersey, USA, died January 9, 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

STL 5521, 858 129 FPY LeRoi Jones - New York Art Quartet / LeRoi Jones album art New York Art Quartet / LeRoi Jones New York Art Quartet / LeRoi Jones - New York Art Quartet / LeRoi Jones(LP, Album) Fontana, Fontana STL 5521, 858 129 FPY UK 1965 Sell This Version
1968 LeRoi Jones - A Black Mass album art LeRoi Jones Musical Arrangement Le Sun Ra* LeRoi Jones Musical Arrangement Le Sun Ra* - A Black Mass(LP, Album) Jihad Productions 1968 US 1968 Sell This Version
R-2005 LeRoi Jones - Jason Roars: The Works Of Famous Black Poets album art Jason Guy* & Contemporary Jazz Society , Music Composed By Bill LewisLe Roi Jones (Imamu Amiri Baraka)*, Hodari Kinamo, Askia Muhammed Toure, Lennette Davenport, Orori Abiodunji, Belen Escalera, Sylvia Vaughn, Clarence Reed, Kimako Baraka, Larry Neal Jason Guy* & Contemporary Jazz Society , Music Composed By Bill LewisLe Roi Jones (Imamu Amiri Baraka)*, Hodari Kinamo, Askia Muhammed Toure, Lennette Davenport, Orori Abiodunji, Belen Escalera, Sylvia Vaughn, Clarence Reed, Kimako Baraka, Larry Neal - Jason Roars: The Works Of Famous Black Poets(LP, Album) Radnor Records R-2005 US 1971 Sell This Version
IN-1048 LeRoi Jones - New Music - New Poetry album art Amiri Baraka, Leroi Jones With David Murray And Steve McCall Amiri Baraka, Leroi Jones With David Murray And Steve McCall - New Music - New Poetry(LP, Album) India Navigation IN-1048 US 1982 Sell This Version
1003 LeRoi Jones - What's ... ... What - Live At The Amerikahaus Munich 21.1.81 album art Amiri Baraka Leroi Jones* / Artra Amiri Baraka Leroi Jones* / Artra - What's ... ... What - Live At The Amerikahaus Munich 21.1.81(2xLP, Album) Artra 1003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Situation 15 LeRoi Jones - Black Dada Nihilismus Black Dada Nihilismus / Who Wants Yesterday's Papers? album art le Roi Jones*, New York Art Quartet / Hans Wesseling le Roi Jones*, New York Art Quartet / Hans Wesseling - Black Dada Nihilismus Black Dada Nihilismus / Who Wants Yesterday's Papers?(Flexi, 7") IETS Situation 15 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit