Spragga Benz

Spragga Benz

Real Name:
Carlton Grant
Profile:
Jamaican reggae deejay and musician (born 30 May 1969, Kingston, Jamaica).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Spragga Benz Discography

Albums

Spragga Benz Uncommonly Smooth (Album) Capitol Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz Jack It Up (Album) VP Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz & Beenie Man Spragga Benz & Beenie Man - The Best Of Two Badd DJ´s (Album) VP Records Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz Fully Loaded (Album) VP Records US 2000 Sell This Version
80269-39020-2 Spragga Benz Thug Nature(CD, Album) BMG 80269-39020-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Spragga Benz Prototype(CD, Album) Drop Di Bass Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Spragga Benz Shotta Culture(CDr, Promo) Boomtunes none 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Spragga Benz, Don Yute Spragga Benz, Don Yute - Girlz Hooray / Hardcore Steely & Clevie Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
ROOKIE-017 Spragga Benz Bad Boy, The Secret(12") Rookie ROOKIE-017 US 1990 Sell This Version
none Spragga Benz & Wayne Wonder Spragga Benz & Wayne Wonder - Dedicated(7") John John Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz Who Next Digital-B Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
VPRD 5171 Cornell Campbell / Spragga Benz Cornell Campbell / Spragga Benz - Rope In / Jump Up And Swear(12") Stone Love VPRD 5171 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Spragga Benz Girls Hooray(7") Steely & Clevie Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Spragga Benz Warning(7") John John Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Spragga Benz Dollars Talk(7") Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
GRED 383 Spraga Benz* / Daddy Screw & Major Christie / Redrose Crew* Spraga Benz* / Daddy Screw & Major Christie / Redrose Crew* - Red Alert / Sake A Yuh Body(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 383 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Spragga Benz Mark Death(7") John John Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
GRED 393 Jigsy King / Spragga Benz Jigsy King / Spragga Benz - Work The Body Good / Everything Matey Do(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 393 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Co-Co Tea* & Spragga Benz Co-Co Tea* & Spragga Benz - Lone Some Side(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz Show Off And Modle (Single) Digital-B Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz Moving Up The Line Penthouse Records Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz Dem Flap Digital-B Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz Camouflage (Single) Penthouse Records Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
Spragga Benz Things A Gwaan Mad House Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Spragga Benz Born Good Looking(7") John John Records none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version