Ilhan Mimaroglu

Real Name:
İlhan Kemaleddin Mimaroǧlu
Profile:
Turkish musician and composer (born 11 March 1926 in Istanbul, Turkey - died 17 July 2012 in New York City, NY, USA). He also worked as a producer for Atlantic.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

STPL 512•570, STPL 512.570 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Piano Music Of The Near East album art Kalomiri* / Ben-Haim* / Mimaroglu* / Hossein* / Fuleihan* / Rigai* - Amiram Rigai Kalomiri* / Ben-Haim* / Mimaroglu* / Hossein* / Fuleihan* / Rigai* - Amiram Rigai - Piano Music Of The Near East Vox (6), Vox (6) STPL 512•570, STPL 512.570 US 1963 Sell This Version
TV 4046 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Electronic Music album art John Cage, Luciano Berio, Ilhan Mimaroglu John Cage, Luciano Berio, Ilhan Mimaroglu - Electronic Music (Album) Turnabout TV 4046 US 1966 Sell This Version
TV 34177, TV 34177S Ilhan Mimaroglu - Electronic Music III album art Luciano Berio / Jacob Druckman / Ilhan Mimaroglu Luciano Berio / Jacob Druckman / Ilhan Mimaroglu - Electronic Music III (Album) Turnabout, Turnabout TV 34177, TV 34177S US 1967 Sell This Version
SD 1576 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Sing Me A Song Of Songmy (A Fantasy For Electromagnetic Tape) album art Freddie Hubbard, İlhan Mİmaroğlu* Freddie Hubbard, İlhan Mİmaroğlu* - Sing Me A Song Of Songmy (A Fantasy For Electromagnetic Tape) (Album) Atlantic SD 1576 US 1971 Sell This Version
TV-S 34429 Ilhan Mimaroglu - The Avant Garde Violin album art William Sydeman / Ilhan Mimaroglu / Robert Hall Lewis / Gabriel Banat, Zita Carno William Sydeman / Ilhan Mimaroglu / Robert Hall Lewis / Gabriel Banat, Zita Carno - The Avant Garde Violin(LP, Album) Turnabout TV-S 34429 US 1971 Sell This Version
SR 9001 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Wings Of The Delirious Demon And Other Electronic Works album art İlhan Mimaroǧlu* Wings Of The Delirious Demon And Other Electronic Works Finnadar Records SR 9001 US 1972 Sell This Version
VOX-RPG-ST 03033 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Musica Elettronica album art Walter Carlos / Ilhan Mimaroglu / Andres Lewin-Richter* / Tzvi Avni Walter Carlos / Ilhan Mimaroglu / Andres Lewin-Richter* / Tzvi Avni - Musica Elettronica(LP, Album, RE) Rifi VOX-RPG-ST 03033 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SR 9003 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Electronic Music For Jean Dubuffet's Coucou Bazar album art Ilhan Mimaroglu Electronic Music For Jean Dubuffet's Coucou Bazar (Album) Finnadar Records SR 9003 US 1973 Sell This Version
FTS 33441 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Tract: A Composition Of Agitprop Music For Electromagnetic Tape album art Ilhan Mimaroglu Tract: A Composition Of Agitprop Music For Electromagnetic Tape Folkways Records FTS 33441 US 1975 Sell This Version
FTQ 33951 Ilhan Mimaroglu - To Kill A Sunrise / La Ruche album art Ilhan Mimaroglu To Kill A Sunrise / La Ruche Folkways Records FTQ 33951 US 1976 Sell This Version
SR 9012 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Face The Windmills, Turn Left album art İlhan Mimaroğlu* Face The Windmills, Turn Left(LP) Finnadar Records SR 9012 US 1976 Sell This Version
LP. 1728, LP 1728, 1728 Ilhan Mimaroglu - En Güzel Masallar album art Solmaz Sporel, Yalçın Tura, İlhan Mimaroğlu* Solmaz Sporel, Yalçın Tura, İlhan Mimaroğlu* - En Güzel Masallar(LP) Ezgi Plâkları, Ezgi Plâkları, Ezgi Plâkları LP. 1728, LP 1728, 1728 Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
SR 2-720 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Adoration Of The Clash album art Doris Hays - Henry Cowell, Morton Feldman, Ilhan Mimaroglu, Leo Ornstein, Russell Peck Doris Hays - Henry Cowell, Morton Feldman, Ilhan Mimaroglu, Leo Ornstein, Russell Peck - Adoration Of The Clash(2xLP, Album) Finnadar Records SR 2-720 US 1979 Sell This Version
SR 9033 Ilhan Mimaroglu - String Quartet No. 4 ("Like There's Tomorrow") album art Mimaroğlu* - Beaux Arts String Quartet & Janis Siegel Mimaroğlu* - Beaux Arts String Quartet & Janis Siegel - String Quartet No. 4 ("Like There's Tomorrow")(LP, Album) Finnadar Records SR 9033 US 1981 Sell This Version
90104-1 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Musiques Noires album art Ilhan Mimaroglu Musiques Noires(LP) Finnadar Records 90104-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
S-SSD 0086, S-SSD-0086 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Outstanding Warrants album art Ilhan Mimaroglu Outstanding Warrants(CD, Album) Southport Records, The Southport Composers Series S-SSD 0086, S-SSD-0086 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

33-109 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Parmak Çocuk album art Solmaz Sporel, İlhan Mimaroğlu* Solmaz Sporel, İlhan Mimaroğlu* - Parmak Çocuk(7", Gat) Ezgi Plâkları 33-109 Turkey 1966 Sell This Version
RCL-NP 17004 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Visage / Prelude XII album art Luciano Berio / Ilhan Mimaroglu Luciano Berio / Ilhan Mimaroglu - Visage / Prelude XII(7") Rifi RCL-NP 17004 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
33-108 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Çizmeli Kedi  album art Solmaz Sporel, İlhan Mimaroğlu* Solmaz Sporel, İlhan Mimaroğlu* - Çizmeli Kedi (7", Gat) Ezgi Plâkları 33-108 Turkey Unknown Sell This Version
33-2/116 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Saint-saens: Hayvanlar Karnavalı album art İlhan Mimaroğlu* Saint-saens: Hayvanlar Karnavalı(2x7", EP) Ezgi Plâkları 33-2/116 Turkey Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7 91305-4 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Criminal Record album art Ilhan Mimaroglu Criminal Record (Comp) Finnadar Records 7 91305-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
LC009 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Missing Pieces album art Ilhan Mimaroglu Missing Pieces(8xFile, MP3, Comp, 192) Earlabs LC009 Netherlands 2003
L 59 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Agitation album art Ilhan Mimaroglu Agitation(CD, Comp) Locust Music L 59 US 2004 Sell This Version