Ilhan K. Mimaroglu

Real Name:
İlhan Kemaleddin Mimaroǧlu
Profile:
Turkish musician and composer (born 11 March 1926 in Istanbul, Turkey - died 17 July 2012 in New York City, NY, USA). He also worked as a producer for Atlantic.
Sites:
Variations:

Acting, Literary & Spoken

STDL 500.830 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Flute Quartets album art Mozart*, Camillo Wanausek & Members Of The Europa Quartet Mozart*, Camillo Wanausek & Members Of The Europa Quartet - Flute Quartets(LP, RE) Yorkshire Records STDL 500.830 US 1962 Sell This Version
Ilhan Mimaroglu - Concerto Nº 1, Clarinet / Concertino, Clarinet / Quintet Clarinet album art Carl Maria von Weber / David Glazer Carl Maria von Weber / David Glazer - Concerto Nº 1, Clarinet / Concertino, Clarinet / Quintet Clarinet (Comp) Turnabout US 1967 Sell This Version