Peter Green (2)

Peter Green (2)

Real Name:
Peter Allen Greenbaum
Profile:
Born: 29th October 1946 in London, England.
Influential UK blues guitarist and founder of Peter Green's Fleetwood Mac (left the band in 1970, whence it became fully-fledged as Fleetwood Mac) and The Splinter Group (left in 2003). Released one single under the name Peter Greenbaum with The Bluesbreakers in 1967 without John Mayall.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Green (2) Discography

Albums

Eddie Boyd And His Blues Band Featuring Peter Green (2) Eddie Boyd And His Blues Band Featuring Peter Green (2) - Eddie Boyd And His Blues Band (Album) Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) The End Of The Game (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) In The Skies (Album) PVK Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) Little Dreamer (Album) Creole Records, Creole Records Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) Whatcha Gonna Do? (Album) Creole Records, Creole Records Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) White Sky (Album) PVK Records, Headline Records (3) Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) Kolors (Album) Creole Records Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) A Case For The Blues / Katmandu (Album) Platinum (2) Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) Legend (Comp, Album) Creole Records Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2), Bob Hall, Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) Peter Green (2), Bob Hall, Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) - Rarities (Album) Appaloosa Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) Last Train To San Antone (Comp, Album) Distart UK 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2), Mick Green And The Enemy Within (2) Peter Green (2), Mick Green And The Enemy Within (2) - Two Greens Make A Blues (Album) Red Lightnin' UK 1991 Sell This Version
CHC 7019 Peter Green (2) Kolors(CD, Album, RE, RM) Castle Music CHC 7019 UK 1991 Sell This Version
AP 031-2 The Brunning Sunflower Band* Featuring Peter Green (2) The Brunning Sunflower Band* Featuring Peter Green (2) - Trackside Blues(CD, Album, RE) Appaloosa AP 031-2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
32 473-422 Peter Green (2) Peter Green Songbook (A Tribute To His Work In Two Volumes) - First Part(CD, Album) Viceroy Music Europe 32 473-422 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) Splinter Group (Album) Artisan Recordings UK 1997 Sell This Version
PLATCD 241 Peter Green (2) Guitar Hero(CD, Album, RE) Prism Leisure PLATCD 241 UK 1997 Sell This Version
74321 47464-2 Peter Green (2) Bandit(CD, Album) Milan 74321 47464-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Peter Green (2) With Nigel Watson / Splinter Group* Peter Green (2) With Nigel Watson / Splinter Group* - The Robert Johnson Songbook (Album) Artisan Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
CP1029 Peter Green (2) The Clown(CD, Album) Culture Press CP1029 France 2000 Sell This Version
302 061 118 2 Peter Green (2) The Peter Green Collection(CD, Album) Fuel 2000 302 061 118 2 2001 Sell This Version
CB006 Peter Green (2) So Bad The Blues(CD) Weton-Wesgram CB006 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
PEC 2071-2 Rudy Rotta Feat. Robben Ford, John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers, Peter Green (2), Brian Auger Rudy Rotta Feat. Robben Ford, John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers, Peter Green (2), Brian Auger - Me, My Music And My Life(2xCD, Album) Pepper Cake PEC 2071-2 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
SBLUELP054 Peter Green (2) With Nigel Watson, Splinter Group* Peter Green (2) With Nigel Watson, Splinter Group* - Hot Foot Powder(LP, Album, RE, Blu) Complete Blues SBLUELP054 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
111101-SG Peter Green (2) Peter Green Songbook (A Tribute To His Work In Two Volumes)(2xCD, Album) Seagull 111101-SG Norway Unknown Sell This Version