Tennessee Williams

Real Name:
Thomas Lanier Williams III
Profile:
American writer who worked principally as a playwright in the American theater. He also wrote short stories, novels, poetry, essays, screenplays and a volume of memoirs. Born March 26, 1911; died February 25, 1983.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading